India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pune with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,6952,296
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3482,081
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,5362,197
YaoundeCameroon 6,9594,324
YokoCameroon 6,8094,231
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,9717,439
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9796,823
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,2457,609
YanjiChina 5,8413,630
YichangChina 3,9982,484
YinchuanChina 3,8282,379
YiningChina 2,9111,809
YariguiesColombia 15,4709,613
YamasaDominican Republic 14,2918,880
YasicaDominican Republic 14,2668,865
YazdIran 2,4591,528
YakushimaJapan 5,8403,629
YamagataJapan 6,7184,174
YamaguchiJapan 5,9173,677
YokkaichiJapan 6,3873,969
YokohamaJapan 6,6654,142
YonagoJapan 6,0933,786
YonagunijimaJapan 5,1043,172
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,9704,331
YeMyanmar 2,5791,603
YolaNigeria 6,6774,149
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,5803,468
YurimaguasPeru 16,46910,234
YekaterinburgRussia 4,3952,731
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,9224,301
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,7381,701
Yakima, WaUsa 12,6347,851
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,8196,723
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,9398,041
York, PaUsa 12,8407,979
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,8657,995
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,2538,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -