Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pune with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,1151,314
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,5122,182
QubaAzerbaijan 3,4962,172
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,6307,848
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,6165,976
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,9607,432
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,9037,397
QuinteroChile 16,20410,069
QingdaoChina 4,9343,066
QiqiharChina 5,5333,438
QuitoEcuador 16,36910,172
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,8297,351
QuettaPakistan 1,481920
Quanah, TxUsa 14,1028,763
Quitman, GaUsa 14,0208,712
Quang TriVietnam 3,5332,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -