India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pune with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,8719,241
UaupesBrazil 15,2729,490
UbatubaBrazil 13,6968,511
UberabaBrazil 13,9288,655
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,3287,039
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,0881,919
UpernavikGreenland 9,2205,730
UummannaqGreenland 9,2705,760
UdineItaly 6,2853,905
Ustica IslandItaly 6,2123,860
UenoJapan 6,3483,945
UnzendakeJapan 5,8033,606
UrakawaJapan 6,9194,300
UshibukaJapan 5,7803,592
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,6804,151
UwajimaJapan 6,0173,739
UkmergeLithuania 5,7883,596
UtenaLithuania 5,7523,574
UlaangomMongolia 3,8372,385
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,4212,747
UlgiiMongolia 3,6762,284
UliastaiMongolia 3,8592,398
UmnugoviMongolia 3,7492,330
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,6192,870
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,8873,658
UfaRussia 4,3052,675
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,5734,085
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,7282,938
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,9904,965
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,9123,053
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,4523,388
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2335,116
Ust-MajaRussia 6,6254,117
Ust-OlojRussia 7,9274,926
Umm BeninSudan 4,3042,674
UmeňSweden 6,4223,991
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,3162,061
Udon ThaniThailand 3,0631,903
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,7741,724
UrfaTurkey 3,9882,478
UsakTurkey 4,8222,996
Uman’Ukraine 5,1433,196
UzgorodUkraine 5,6833,531
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,9638,055
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,9778,064
Urbana, IlUsa 13,2408,227
Urbana, OhUsa 13,0948,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -