Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pune with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,8381,142
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,3373,938
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,6392,261
Ze DocaBrazil 13,2328,223
ZhengzhouChina 4,3102,678
ZhijiangChina 3,7852,352
ZagrebCroatia 6,0713,772
ZugspitzeGermany 6,4744,023
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,5323,438
ZahedanIran 1,7901,112
ZanjanIran 3,1941,985
ZacatecasMexico 15,4049,573
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,5152,806
ZinderNiger 6,9134,296
ZhobPakistan 1,492927
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,3683,336
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,3703,337
ZamoscPoland 5,6923,537
Zielona GoraPoland 6,2423,879
ZigalovoRussia 4,8252,998
ZiganskRussia 6,4133,985
ZyryankaRussia 7,5444,688
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,4114,606
ZurichSwitzerland 6,6554,135
ZanzibarTanzania 4,6892,914
ZonguldakTurkey 4,7182,932
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,7792,970
ZitomirUkraine 5,3103,300
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,9813,095
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,0413,132
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,7758,560
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,9348,037
ZambeziZambia 6,6054,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -