India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pune with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,6943,538
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,6599,731
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,5559,666
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,6449,721
ViennaAustria 6,0943,787
VitebskBelarus 5,4783,404
VassourasBrazil 13,5378,412
VicosaBrazil 13,4258,342
VitoriaBrazil 13,1588,177
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,0918,135
VarnaBulgaria 5,0803,157
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,0917,514
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2987,642
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,9847,447
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,0097,463
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,3517,675
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,3737,689
ValdiviaChile 16,0779,990
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,9969,940
VallenarChile 16,19610,064
ValparaisoChile 16,17810,053
VanguardiaColombia 15,6489,724
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,7719,800
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,6664,142
VestervigDenmark 6,8104,232
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,3108,892
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,2518,856
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 14,3198,898
VilsandiEstonia 6,0933,787
VaasaFinland 6,3173,926
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,3745,204
VeravalIndia 450279
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,003623
ValentiaIreland 7,9974,969
VeniceItaly 6,3443,942
VeronaItaly 6,4584,013
VicenzaItaly 6,4083,982
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,3183,926
ViterboItaly 6,3343,936
VolterraItaly 6,4394,001
VientianeLaos 3,0301,883
VarenaLithuania 5,7533,575
VilniusLithuania 5,7383,566
VeracruzMexico 15,6859,747
VlissingenNetherlands 7,0474,379
VaernesNorway 6,8384,249
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,8834,277
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,4243,992
VillarricaParaguay 14,8619,235
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,3453,322
VanavaraRussia 5,1673,211
VasileviciRussia 5,3403,318
Velikie LukiRussia 5,5223,431
VerhojanskRussia 6,8384,250
ViljujskRussia 6,1693,834
VitimRussia 5,5023,419
Vize IslandRussia 6,7804,213
VladivostokRussia 6,0403,753
VolgogradRussia 4,2632,649
VologdaRussia 5,2893,286
VoronezRussia 4,7612,959
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,6755,391
VytegraRussia 5,5573,453
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,2702,032
ValenciaSpain 7,3874,590
ValladolidSpain 7,7224,799
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,0294,989
VisbySweden 6,2533,886
VanTurkey 3,6852,290
ValleyUk 7,6014,723
VinnitsaUkraine 5,2733,277
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,4778,375
Valdez, AkUsa 10,4626,501
Valentine, NeUsa 13,1648,180
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,6877,884
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,1328,161
Vevay, InUsa 13,2788,251
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,1288,780
Victoria, TxUsa 14,6549,106
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,8938,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -