India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pune with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,5724,084
In SalahAlgeria 7,2814,524
InnsbruckAustria 6,4454,005
IbiriteBrazil 13,5348,410
IguatuBrazil 12,6697,873
IlheusBrazil 12,8978,014
ImperatrizBrazil 13,5048,391
IndaialBrazil 14,1488,792
IpameriBrazil 13,9158,647
IraiBrazil 14,5479,040
IreceBrazil 13,0948,137
ItaberabaBrazil 12,9798,065
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,5529,043
ItaitubaBrazil 14,3448,914
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,3658,305
ItaperunaBrazil 13,3348,286
ItapevaBrazil 14,0888,754
ItirucuBrazil 12,9518,048
ItuacuBrazil 13,1058,143
IvinhemaBrazil 14,5849,063
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8566,125
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,0746,882
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,1106,283
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,3086,406
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,1935,713
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,24610,096
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,99611,804
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,7799,184
ImbertDominican Republic 14,2588,860
IzobambaEcuador 16,38810,184
IsmailiaEgypt 4,3882,727
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,9749,927
IoanninaGreece 5,5693,460
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,3395,804
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,2825,146
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 508315
IranshahrIran 1,6551,028
IstranaItaly 6,3663,956
IidaJapan 6,4994,039
IizukaJapan 5,8463,633
IrakoJapan 6,4353,999
IriomotejimaJapan 5,1803,219
IrozakiJapan 6,5964,099
IshigakijimaJapan 5,2213,244
IshinomakiJapan 6,8004,226
IwamizawaJapan 6,8384,249
IzuharaJapan 5,7193,554
IrbidJordan 4,0912,542
IfraneMorocco 7,8914,904
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,8237,347
IlorinNigeria 7,5324,680
InchonNorth Korea 5,5113,425
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,3284,553
IslamabadPakistan 1,6791,043
IquitosPeru 16,0869,996
IloiloPhilippines 5,2953,291
IasiRomania 5,2523,263
IcaRussia 7,8024,848
IlirnejRussia 8,2875,150
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5424,065
IrkutskRussia 4,5902,852
Ivdel’Russia 4,8062,986
IbizaSpain 7,2334,495
IspartaTurkey 4,6982,920
IstanbulTurkey 4,9173,055
IzmirTurkey 5,0043,109
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,5463,446
IzmailUkraine 5,0923,164
Imperial, NeUsa 13,3818,315
Independence, KsUsa 13,7498,544
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,3317,663
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,2158,212
Indianola, IaUsa 13,2778,251
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,4477,735
Inverness, FlUsa 14,1288,779
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,0988,139
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,6107,836
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,5857,820
IsokaZambia 5,5313,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -