India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pune with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,1681,347
ShkoderAlbania 5,7193,554
SkikdaAlgeria 6,7624,202
SaltaArgentina 15,7719,800
San AntonioArgentina 15,4019,571
San LuisArgentina 15,7429,783
San RafaelArgentina 15,8909,874
Santa RosaArgentina 15,4729,614
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,6379,717
SarmientoArgentina 15,4779,618
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,0396,238
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,0386,238
SalzburgAustria 6,3303,934
SakiAzerbaijan 3,5752,221
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,3432,078
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,4372,136
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,9276,169
SaveBenin 7,7694,828
Santa CruzBolivia 15,4869,623
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,8423,630
SalvadorBrazil 12,7917,948
Santa MariaBrazil 14,5959,070
SantaremBrazil 14,1378,785
SantosBrazil 13,8298,593
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,9618,676
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,0138,708
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,5687,810
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,2258,840
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,7249,150
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,6708,495
Sao LuisBrazil 13,0608,115
Sao MateusBrazil 13,0748,124
São PauloBrazil 13,8538,609
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,9198,649
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,8459,846
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,8928,011
SerrinhaBrazil 12,7997,953
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,5448,416
SobralBrazil 12,6887,884
SoureBrazil 13,4328,347
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,3658,305
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,5459,038
SurubimBrazil 12,3397,668
SadovoBulgaria 5,2843,284
SandanskiBulgaria 5,4043,358
SofiaBulgaria 5,4223,369
SiemreapCambodia 3,2542,022
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,6347,230
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,4527,738
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,8347,354
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,6617,246
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,1036,278
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,6387,232
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,1537,552
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,4667,746
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,0506,867
Scott, SkCanada 12,1287,536
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,4287,102
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,7697,313
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,0977,517
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,9766,199
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,3007,643
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,2547,615
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,7667,311
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6177,219
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,1946,956
Summerside, PeCanada 11,6367,231
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,3627,682
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,3617,681
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,4607,121
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,0485,623
SalCape Verde 10,1096,282
SantiagoChile 16,12710,022
SewellChile 16,0819,993
ShanghaiChina 4,9653,085
ShantouChina 4,4652,774
ShenyangChina 5,3343,315
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,6399,718
Simon BolivarColombia 15,2059,449
San JoseCosta Rica 16,0309,961
SibenikCroatia 6,0403,753
SplitCroatia 5,9933,724
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,3823,966
StudsgårdDenmark 6,7604,201
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,2708,868
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,2658,864
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,2218,837
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,2728,869
SamanaDominican Republic 14,2058,827
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,3108,893
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,3158,895
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,3468,915
San JuanDominican Republic 14,3768,934
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,2148,833
SanchezDominican Republic 14,2268,840
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,2888,879
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,3338,907
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,3078,890
San GabrielEcuador 16,25910,103
SalloumEgypt 5,0683,149
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,0233,122
SohagEgypt 4,4002,734
St. KatrineEgypt 4,1872,602
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,9769,928
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,4368,971
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,3643,955
StrasbourgFrance 6,7354,185
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,5658,430
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,7118,520
SukhumiGeorgia 4,1112,555
SchleswigGermany 6,6904,158
StuttgartGermany 6,6244,116
SamosGreece 5,0083,112
Skiros IslandGreece 5,2443,259
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,2133,239
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,4815,892
SiguiriGuinea 8,8805,518
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,8519,850
SzegedHungary 5,7693,585
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,0513,760
StykkisholmurIceland 8,4475,249
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,7321,076
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,6524,755
SemnanIran 2,7611,716
ShahroudIran 2,7151,687
ShirazIran 2,4741,538
ShannonIreland 7,8974,908
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,6914,158
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,0063,732
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,7803,592
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,5154,049
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,6144,110
Scuro MountainItaly 5,9403,691
SigonellaItaly 6,0523,761
SassandraIvory Coast 8,7735,452
SagaJapan 5,8083,609
SaigoJapan 6,0953,788
SakaiJapan 6,0843,781
SakataJapan 6,6744,147
SapporoJapan 6,8014,226
SaseboJapan 5,7553,576
SendaiJapan 6,7664,204
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,0603,766
ShimonosekiJapan 5,8683,646
ShinjoJapan 6,7144,172
ShionomisakiJapan 6,3153,924
ShirakawaJapan 6,7094,169
ShizuokaJapan 6,5534,072
SumotoJapan 6,2353,874
SuttsuJapan 6,7104,170
SuwaJapan 6,5244,054
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,82710,456
SavannakhetLaos 3,2692,032
SiauliaiLithuania 5,9003,667
SiluteLithuania 5,9843,719
SkopjeMacedonia 5,5443,445
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,4782,783
SalimaMalawi 5,6043,482
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,9903,101
SibuMalaysia 4,5112,803
SanMali 8,3695,201
SegouMali 8,5045,284
SikassoMali 8,5205,294
St. BrandonMauritius 4,1902,604
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,9749,926
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,0762,533
SainshandMongolia 4,4502,765
SafiMorocco 8,2905,152
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,4525,252
SittweMyanmar 2,0041,245
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1807,569
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,0054,353
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,2994,536
SaiqOman 1,7571,092
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,0961,303
SurOman 1,560970
SialkotPakistan 1,555966
SibbiPakistan 1,366849
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,9339,279
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,70410,380
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,6343,501
SandomierzPoland 5,7913,598
SniezkaPoland 6,1973,851
SuwalkiPoland 5,8443,632
SzczecinPoland 6,3403,940
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,1585,070
Santa MariaPortugal 9,5465,932
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,0058,703
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,8182,994
Satu MareRomania 5,6113,487
SibiuRomania 5,4583,392
SulinaRomania 5,0173,118
SadrinskRussia 4,2602,647
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,7543,576
SalekhardRussia 5,3633,332
SaratovRussia 4,4052,737
SejmcanRussia 7,6034,724
SelagoncyRussia 6,0533,762
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6194,734
SkovorodinoRussia 5,7923,599
SmolenskRussia 5,3503,325
SociRussia 4,2262,626
SortovalaRussia 5,8463,633
SuntarRussia 5,9023,668
SurgutRussia 4,7502,952
SverdlovskRussia 4,3982,733
SyktyvkarRussia 5,1243,184
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,7998,575
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,5894,716
SeychellesSeychelles 3,2702,032
SingaporeSingapore 3,8002,361
SliacSlovakia 5,9033,668
SeoulSouth Korea 5,5433,444
SineijuSouth Korea 5,3673,335
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,7934,842
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,4814,649
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,6214,736
SevilleSpain 7,8844,900
SennarSudan 4,3262,689
ShambatSudan 4,3942,730
ShendiSudan 4,2802,659
StenseleSweden 6,6144,110
StockholmSweden 6,3333,936
StorlienSweden 6,7764,211
SundsvallSweden 6,4934,035
SantisSwitzerland 6,5954,098
SongeaTanzania 5,3083,298
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,2051,992
SongkhlaThailand 3,1571,962
Suphan BuriThailand 2,8361,762
Surat ThaniThailand 2,9201,815
SurinThailand 3,1801,976
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,9064,913
SokodeTogo 7,8784,895
SfaxTunisia 6,4283,994
SousseTunisia 6,4303,996
SamsunTurkey 4,3622,711
SiirtTurkey 3,7662,340
SivasTurkey 4,2392,634
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,3521,462
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,7454,813
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,6924,780
SarataUkraine 5,0603,144
SarnyUkraine 5,4943,414
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,6812,909
SumyUkraine 4,9733,090
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,0341,264
SaltoUruguay 14,9959,318
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,4738,372
Safford, AzUsa 14,2708,868
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,2057,584
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,2258,840
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,4378,350
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,3428,291
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,9538,049
Salem, InUsa 13,2838,254
Salem, OrUsa 12,7577,927
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,3938,323
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,4348,969
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,6079,077
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,1958,821
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,5458,417
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,0048,702
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,8598,612
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,6107,836
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,9928,695
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,8858,628
Santuck, ScUsa 13,5398,413
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,4617,743
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,7868,567
Scott City, KsUsa 13,7068,517
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,2948,261
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,2838,254
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,4857,759
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,5037,769
Sedan, KsUsa 13,7388,537
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,3447,670
Selma, AlUsa 14,0378,723
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,5647,807
Seymour, InUsa 13,2838,254
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,3528,297
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,9768,063
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,1978,822
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,1668,181
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,0428,104
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,0138,087
Southport, NcUsa 13,4578,362
Sparta, IlUsa 13,4828,378
Spencer, WvUsa 13,1038,142
Spickard, MoUsa 13,3538,298
Spokane, WaUsa 12,5707,811
Spooner, WiUsa 12,7167,902
Springfield, IlUsa 13,3028,266
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,6728,496
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,7396,052
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,7867,945
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,4378,350
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,6177,840
Stamford, CtUsa 12,6117,836
State College, PaUsa 12,8007,954
State University, MsUsa 14,0028,701
State University, NmUsa 14,3958,945
Staunton, VaUsa 13,1078,145
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,4528,359
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,3438,292
Stockton, CaUsa 13,5448,417
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,1218,154
Storrs, CtUsa 12,4547,739
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,9268,654
Summerville, ScUsa 13,6538,484
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,7057,895
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,4738,372
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,3138,273
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,5047,770
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,4381,515
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,2969,505
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,8499,228
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,4528,981
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,6505,375
SocotraYemen 2,2351,389
SenangaZambia 6,7434,190
SerenjeZambia 5,9463,695
SeshekeZambia 6,7354,185
SolweziZambia 6,2253,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -