India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pune with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,1488,170
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,1631,344
ParanaArgentina 15,2279,462
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,9289,277
PehuajoArgentina 15,2839,497
PergaminoArgentina 15,2049,448
PigeArgentina 15,2819,496
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,5489,661
PosadasArgentina 14,8189,208
PresidenciaArgentina 15,2679,487
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,0769,990
Punta IndioArgentina 14,8829,248
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1854,465
Port HedlandAustralia 6,5224,053
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,5575,939
ParakouBenin 7,7124,792
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,4947,764
ParacatuBrazil 13,7698,556
ParanaBrazil 13,7578,549
ParanaguaBrazil 14,0688,742
ParanaibaBrazil 14,2658,864
ParintinsBrazil 14,3568,921
ParnaibaBrazil 12,8167,964
Passo FundoBrazil 14,4688,991
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,7618,551
PaulistanaBrazil 12,9208,029
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,6537,862
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,1598,177
PeixeBrazil 13,8178,586
PetrolinaBrazil 12,8918,011
PicosBrazil 12,9228,030
PiraiBrazil 13,5658,429
PirenopolisBrazil 13,9588,674
PompeuBrazil 13,6168,461
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,7679,176
Porto De MozBrazil 13,8548,609
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,3288,903
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,3379,530
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,3558,921
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,7858,566
PosseBrazil 13,6448,478
PlevenBulgaria 5,3453,322
PlovdivBulgaria 5,2993,293
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,4132,121
Peace River, AbCanada 11,6357,230
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,2546,372
Penticton, BcCanada 12,3397,667
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,2797,630
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,4877,759
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,0807,507
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,2467,610
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,3017,023
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,0447,484
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,3667,684
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,0377,480
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8097,338
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5947,204
Princeton, BcCanada 12,2467,610
ParronChile 16,10010,005
Puerto AysenChile 15,7269,772
Puerto MonttChile 15,9819,931
Punta ArenasChile 15,1249,398
PingbianChina 4,1992,609
PeralesColombia 15,7669,797
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,9669,300
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,0779,990
PragueCzech Republic 6,2853,905
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,4778,996
PimentelDominican Republic 14,2668,865
PoloDominican Republic 14,4398,972
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,2538,857
PichilingueEcuador 16,51810,264
PortoviejoEcuador 16,60410,318
PuyoEcuador 16,40410,194
Port-SaidEgypt 4,4002,734
ParisFrance 7,1254,428
PerpignanFrance 7,0864,403
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,5574,696
Port-GentilGabon 7,4194,610
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,34910,781
PotsdamGermany 6,4173,988
PatrasGreece 5,4663,397
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,1535,688
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,6225,979
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,7858,566
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,4939,006
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,5359,653
PecsHungary 5,9033,668
PambanIndia 1,180733
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,6172,248
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,3892,727
PadovaItaly 6,3803,964
Paganella MountainItaly 6,4544,011
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,1973,851
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,2163,863
PantelleriaItaly 6,3113,922
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4954,036
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,5374,062
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,3033,917
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,1603,828
PiacenzaItaly 6,5424,066
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,4794,026
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,3353,937
Ponza IslandItaly 6,2463,881
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,0043,731
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,2953,912
PrizziItaly 6,1853,843
PakseLaos 3,4142,121
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,2212,002
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,6492,889
PlaisanceMauritius 4,6782,907
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,1705,698
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,7473,571
PatheinMyanmar 2,2241,382
PutaoMyanmar 2,5981,615
PyiMyanmar 2,2501,398
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,8796,761
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2677,623
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,3067,647
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,3077,647
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,2627,620
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,2197,593
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,2757,628
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,6309,713
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,3964,596
PohangNorth Korea 5,7393,567
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,4643,395
PadidanPakistan 1,095680
PanjgurPakistan 1,370851
ParachinarPakistan 1,7461,085
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,305811
PeshawarPakistan 1,7341,078
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,6235,358
PilarParaguay 15,0509,352
PiscoPeru 16,77810,426
PiuraPeru 16,87110,484
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,0129,950
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,9243,060
PoznanPoland 6,1693,833
PrzemyslPoland 5,6883,535
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,9734,954
PortalegrePortugal 7,9824,960
Porto Portugal 8,0475,000
PavelecRussia 4,9093,050
PecoraRussia 5,3273,310
PermRussia 4,6162,869
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0244,986
PetrozavodskRussia 5,7043,545
PjatigorskRussia 4,0332,506
PoronajskRussia 6,9624,326
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,4752,781
Providenja BayRussia 9,1965,715
PskovRussia 5,7243,557
PodorSenegal 9,3035,781
PopradSlovakia 5,8383,628
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,7574,820
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,9714,332
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1124,419
PuttalamSri Lanka 1,335829
Port SudanSudan 3,8452,389
ParamariboSuriname 13,8058,579
PiteňSweden 6,4454,005
PalmyraSyria 3,9312,443
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,4309,588
PhetchabunThailand 2,9021,804
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,8041,743
PhraeThailand 2,7751,725
PhuketThailand 2,9041,805
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,8831,792
Prachin BuriThailand 2,9761,849
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,8801,790
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,1298,780
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5874,715
PoltavaUkraine 4,9093,050
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,8469,225
PradoUruguay 14,7929,192
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,6819,123
Palestine, IlUsa 13,3458,292
Pana, IlUsa 13,3358,286
Paoli, InUsa 13,2838,254
Paris, IlUsa 13,2408,227
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,6557,864
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,2618,862
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,2848,255
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,0208,712
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,7918,570
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,4228,341
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,7607,929
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,1998,824
Peoria, IlUsa 13,2168,212
Perry, OkUsa 13,8758,622
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,7727,937
Philo, OhUsa 13,0428,104
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,2038,826
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,9968,076
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,9608,675
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,6277,847
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,9908,072
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,9228,030
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,6117,836
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,3727,688
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,7458,541
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,1508,172
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,6277,847
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,1638,179
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,8728,620
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,4297,723
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,4708,992
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,6567,865
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,4297,723
Portage, WiUsa 12,8467,983
Portland, MaineUsa 12,1967,579
Portland, OregonUsa 12,6937,888
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,9978,077
Prescott, ArUsa 14,0108,706
Priest River, IdUsa 12,5207,780
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,9848,068
Princeton, InUsa 13,4498,357
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,4227,719
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,6958,510
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,0019,322
PetaukeZambia 5,9193,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -