Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pune with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1984,473
LuandaAngola 7,3114,543
LuenaAngola 6,8074,230
La PlataArgentina 14,9449,286
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,7809,806
La RiojaArgentina 15,8629,857
LaboulayeArgentina 15,4539,602
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,3879,562
Las LomitasArgentina 15,2769,493
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,0556,249
LavertonAustralia 9,6906,022
LearmonthAustralia 6,3013,915
LongreachAustralia 8,9525,563
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,9515,563
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,6406,612
Low HeadAustralia 10,0006,214
LinzAustria 6,2513,885
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,4024,600
LerwickUk 7,4034,600
La PazBolivia 15,9909,937
LavrasBrazil 13,6548,485
LencoisBrazil 13,0798,128
LinharesBrazil 13,1118,148
LondrinaBrazil 14,3158,895
LomBulgaria 5,4633,395
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,8217,346
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,3217,656
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,3216,413
Langara, BcCanada 11,5257,162
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,9507,426
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,4007,705
London, OnCanada 12,7087,897
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,9826,203
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,6187,220
Lytton, BcCanada 12,2217,594
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,9845,583
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,27010,110
LanzhouChina 3,5302,194
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,1431,331
Las GaviotasColombia 15,3809,557
LimonCosta Rica 15,9559,915
LarnacaCyprus 4,3522,705
LimassolCyprus 4,3992,734
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0933,786
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1923,847
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,8104,232
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,2428,850
La VegaDominican Republic 14,2938,882
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,2908,880
LuperonDominican Republic 14,2728,869
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,43610,214
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,67210,360
LuxorEgypt 4,2952,669
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,9839,932
Laucala BayFiji 12,1247,534
LappeenrantaFinland 5,9163,676
Le MansFrance 7,2834,526
LilleFrance 7,0764,397
LyonFrance 6,9214,301
LambarnGabon 7,2654,515
LastourvilleGabon 7,0124,357
LibrevilleGabon 7,3054,539
LeipzigGermany 6,4404,002
LindenbergGermany 6,3433,941
LamiaGreece 5,4173,366
LarissaGreece 5,4323,376
LemnosGreece 5,2163,241
LimnosGreece 5,2033,233
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,7848,566
LabeGuinea 9,2105,723
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6837,881
La CeibaHonduras 15,6599,731
La MesaHonduras 15,7429,782
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,7751,103
LudhianaIndia 1,387862
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,2513,884
LatinaItaly 6,2553,887
LatronicoItaly 5,9813,716
LecceItaly 5,8033,606
LodwarKenya 4,4962,794
Luang PrabangLaos 2,9701,846
LiepajaLatvia 6,0553,763
LaukuvaLithuania 5,9493,697
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,8484,255
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,6133,488
LabuanMalaysia 4,7232,935
LuqaMalta 6,0833,780
Le LamentinMartinique 13,8488,605
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,2479,475
LashioMyanmar 2,5301,572
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0177,468
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,8607,370
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,0997,519
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,9457,423
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,2827,632
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0987,518
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,2617,619
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,2617,619
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,2617,619
LagosNigeria 7,7254,801
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,9464,316
LillehammerNorway 6,7914,220
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,448900
La VictoriaParaguay 14,9939,317
LimaPeru 16,82210,453
LegaspiPhilippines 5,3533,327
LisbonPortugal 8,1405,058
LeninbadRussia 2,4431,518
LevsiRussia 4,6172,869
LungiSierra Leone 9,3965,839
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,1873,845
LanzaroteSpain 8,7855,459
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,5134,669
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,6234,116
LuganoSwitzerland 6,6124,109
LatakiaSyria 4,1842,600
LampangThailand 2,7051,681
LoeiThailand 2,9481,832
Lop BuriThailand 2,8801,790
LomeTogo 7,9594,946
LeemingUk 7,4014,599
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,4024,600
London, EnglandUk 7,3184,547
London-GatwickUk 7,3094,542
LynehamUk 7,4344,619
L’VovUkraine 5,6093,485
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,0983,168
LozovajaUkraine 4,7592,957
LubnyUkraine 5,0263,123
LuckUkraine 5,5413,443
LuganskUkraine 4,5592,833
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,9128,024
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,2138,211
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,3888,941
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,4308,967
Lake City, FlUsa 14,0768,747
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,3047,646
Laketown, UtUsa 13,2668,243
Lamar, MoUsa 13,6028,452
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,4358,970
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,0098,084
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,1888,195
Langdon, NdUsa 12,4637,744
Laramie, WyUsa 13,3618,302
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,8429,223
Larned, KsUsa 13,6858,504
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,7208,526
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,8688,618
Laurel, MdUsa 12,9358,038
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,5138,397
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,2877,635
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,0958,137
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,5808,439
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,4948,385
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,6277,847
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,4498,357
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,4408,352
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,7288,531
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,1998,202
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,7147,901
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,1507,550
Lexington, MoUsa 13,4948,385
Lexington, VaUsa 13,1588,177
Libby, MtUsa 12,5157,777
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,3418,290
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,9798,065
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,7927,949
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,9128,645
Llano, TxUsa 14,4558,982
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,3878,319
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,0578,735
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,0298,718
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,0388,724
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,0848,752
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,2668,244
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,3588,301
Louisville, MsUsa 14,0028,701
Loup City, NeUsa 13,3248,279
Lowville, NyUsa 12,4147,714
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,1948,821
Luling, TxUsa 14,5779,058
Lusk, WyUsa 13,1978,201
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,1928,198
LivingstoneZambia 6,6254,117
LundaziZambia 5,6223,494
LusakaZambia 6,2403,878
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,2353,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -