Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pune with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,9011,181
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,7991,118
JuninArgentina 15,2239,460
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,1898,817
JacobinaBrazil 12,9438,043
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,4547,739
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,2267,597
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,7068,517
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,4948,385
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,0237,471
JiuquanChina 3,3392,075
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,0329,963
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,3108,892
JimaniDominican Republic 14,4618,987
JoensuuFinland 5,9523,699
JokioinenFinland 6,1243,806
JyvskylFinland 6,1073,795
JakobshavnGreenland 9,3415,805
JulianehbGreenland 9,7146,036
JagdalpurIndia 863537
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,5422,822
JerusalemIsrael 4,1332,569
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,9179,891
JosNigeria 7,0344,371
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,7924,842
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,7804,835
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,217756
JhelumPakistan 1,601995
JiwaniPakistan 1,440895
JuliacaPeru 16,17810,053
JakutskRussia 6,4464,006
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,0332,506
JenisejskRussia 4,6842,911
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,1664,453
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,9224,301
JamestownSaint Helena 9,5105,910
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,6292,255
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,3132,059
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,9974,348
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,9104,915
JubaSudan 4,8293,001
JokkmokkSweden 6,5754,086
JönköpingSweden 6,4944,035
Jonkoping ASweden 6,4984,038
JendoubaTunisia 6,5944,097
JerbaTunisia 6,4223,991
JerseyUk 7,4554,633
JaltaUkraine 4,6692,901
Jackson, MsUsa 14,1078,767
Jackson, TnUsa 13,7238,528
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,9708,681
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,2958,261
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,8898,009
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,0746,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -