Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pune with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,1924,469
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,7924,221
EsquelArgentina 15,7609,794
EzeizaArgentina 15,0039,323
East SaleAustralia 9,8906,146
Esperance (po)Australia 7,7314,804
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7324,805
EssendonAustralia 9,6956,025
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,5468,417
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,4808,998
EspinosaBrazil 13,2938,261
Earlton, OnCanada 12,2157,590
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,9947,453
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,9567,430
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,9667,436
Edson, AbCanada 11,9367,417
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,9737,440
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,1446,925
Estevan, SkCanada 12,4757,752
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,7407,295
Eureka, NtCanada 8,9955,590
ErlianChina 4,5182,808
El CaranoColombia 15,8029,819
Ertholmene, ChristiansųDenmark 6,3593,951
El CercadoDominican Republic 14,4068,952
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,2178,834
El ArishEgypt 4,2462,639
El TorEgypt 4,2222,623
ErfurtGermany 6,5314,058
EssenGermany 6,8134,234
EsfahanIran 2,7021,679
EilatIsrael 4,1142,556
EsashiJapan 6,6994,163
EldoretKenya 4,6602,896
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,1532,581
EssaouiraMorocco 8,3605,195
EeldeNetherlands 6,8604,263
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,3847,696
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,0787,505
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 15,9719,924
EnuguNigeria 7,2854,527
EncarnacionParaguay 14,8119,204
EvoraPortugal 8,0364,994
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,0543,762
EkimcanRussia 6,3223,929
Elat’MaRussia 4,8723,028
ElistaRussia 4,1112,554
ErbogacenRussia 5,4503,387
EssejRussia 5,8973,664
Ed DueimSudan 4,4512,766
El FasherSudan 5,1983,230
El GeneinaSudan 5,5053,421
El ObeidSudan 4,6932,916
El ShowakSudan 4,0762,533
En NahudSudan 4,8943,041
EdirneTurkey 5,1403,194
ErzincanTurkey 4,0422,512
ErzurumTurkey 3,9282,441
EskisehirTurkey 4,7582,957
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,8581,776
EntebbeUganda 4,9643,085
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,5214,673
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,5094,666
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,6617,867
Eastman, GaUsa 13,8798,624
Eastport, MeUsa 11,9247,410
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,8507,985
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,6578,486
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,4188,960
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,0688,121
Elko, NvUsa 13,3398,289
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,5628,427
Elmira, NyUsa 12,6287,847
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,5228,402
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,1957,578
Erie, PaUsa 12,7667,933
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,5318,408
Eugene, OrUsa 12,8367,976
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,7698,556
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,1608,178
Eureka, SdUsa 12,8137,962
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,3478,294
Evansville, InUsa 13,4308,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -