Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pune with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,7806,077
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,2452,638
WilliamtownAustralia 10,0476,244
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,1825,706
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0904,406
WoomeraAustralia 8,6965,404
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0414,375
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,2186,971
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,6377,853
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0336,856
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,8286,729
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,5357,789
Windsor, OnCanada 12,8477,983
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,3537,677
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,1967,579
WillemstadCuraçao 14,6959,132
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9948,075
WajimaJapan 6,4153,986
WakamatsuJapan 6,6824,152
WakayamaJapan 6,2593,889
WakkanaiJapan 6,8364,248
WajirKenya 4,1262,564
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,9274,926
WindhoekNamibia 7,6754,769
WaihiNew Zealand 12,2827,632
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,4147,714
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,4007,706
WaimateNew Zealand 12,0037,459
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,3397,668
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,3167,653
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,2817,631
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,3477,672
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,2997,643
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,0507,488
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,3787,692
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,3247,658
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,3627,682
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,4417,731
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,2757,628
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,1857,572
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,2717,625
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,2537,614
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,2497,611
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,2527,614
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,9947,453
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2517,613
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,2227,595
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,1657,559
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,0477,486
WintonNew Zealand 11,8187,344
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,1477,548
WarsawPoland 5,8923,662
WroclawPoland 6,1273,808
WonsanSouth Korea 5,6073,484
Wad MedaniSudan 4,3202,685
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,4372,757
WauSudan 5,0923,164
WaddingtonUk 7,3334,557
Waco, TxUsa 14,3588,922
Wake IslandUsa 9,6225,979
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,5868,442
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,2198,214
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,6068,455
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,7317,911
Walnut, IlUsa 13,0828,130
Warren, OhUsa 12,9058,019
Warren, PaUsa 12,7297,910
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,4268,343
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,9518,048
Washington, IaUsa 13,2368,225
Washington, InUsa 13,3148,274
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,9288,655
Watertown, NyUsa 12,4157,715
Watertown, SdUsa 12,8908,010
Watertown, WiUsa 12,9528,048
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,9608,054
Waverly, OhUsa 13,1798,190
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,9288,655
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,1068,766
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,7628,552
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,2438,851
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,9478,667
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,0048,081
West Chester, PaUsa 12,7957,951
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,2558,858
West Point, GaUsa 13,8608,613
West Point, NyUsa 12,6117,836
White Hall, IlUsa 13,4008,327
Whitestown, InUsa 13,1798,190
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,1218,775
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,7028,514
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,5077,772
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,6577,865
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,1258,156
Williamson, WvUsa 13,2418,228
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,7167,902
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,5927,825
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,7957,951
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,8097,960
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,4278,344
Windsor, IlUsa 13,3738,310
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,1848,193
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,9818,066
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,2988,263
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,6277,847
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,5958,448
Winslow, AzUsa 14,0418,725
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,4978,387
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,0128,086
Wooster, OhUsa 12,9598,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -