Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pune with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,7391,081
GhazniAfghanistan 1,7531,090
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,0804,400
General PicoArgentina 15,4509,601
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,0379,344
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,1066,280
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,0896,270
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8524,258
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,6274,740
GrazAustria 6,1343,812
GancaAzerbaijan 3,5942,234
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,4982,173
GomelBelarus 5,2813,282
GrodnoBelarus 5,7553,576
GaranhunsBrazil 12,4577,741
GoianiaBrazil 14,0068,703
GoiasBrazil 14,0828,751
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,2928,260
GrajauBrazil 13,4038,329
GuairaBrazil 14,6329,093
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,5667,809
GuaratingaBrazil 12,9978,076
GarouaCameroon 6,5784,087
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,9506,804
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,6197,220
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,3267,659
Golden, BcCanada 12,1797,568
Goose, NfCanada 10,9056,777
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,4697,748
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,7307,289
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,8137,341
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,4587,120
GanzhouChina 4,2972,670
GuangzhouChina 4,1382,572
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,2438,851
GuayaquilEcuador 16,62310,330
GonderEthiopia 3,9512,455
GourdonFrance 7,1994,474
GrenobleFrance 6,8574,261
GeisenheimGermany 6,7274,180
GorlitzGermany 6,2613,891
GibraltarGibraltar 7,8594,883
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,9519,912
GeorgetownGuyana 14,0468,729
GoaIndia 339211
GuwahatiIndia 2,0061,247
GelaItaly 6,1113,798
GenoaItaly 6,6094,107
GhediItaly 6,5044,042
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,9113,673
GrazzaniseItaly 6,1543,824
GrossetoItaly 6,4183,988
GrottaglieItaly 5,8693,647
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,5464,068
GuidoniaItaly 6,2743,899
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,7195,418
GifuJapan 6,4033,979
GaoMali 7,7884,839
GuamMariana Islands 7,5584,697
GuadalajaraMexico 15,6449,721
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,5879,686
GuaymasMexico 14,8259,212
GaluutMongolia 3,9452,451
GemertNetherlands 6,9034,290
GisborneNew Zealand 12,4877,759
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,4887,760
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,1217,532
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,2057,584
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,9737,440
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,3697,686
GayaNiger 7,5474,690
GardermoenNorway 6,7354,185
GeiloNorway 6,8964,285
GdanskPoland 6,1193,803
GalatiRomania 5,1563,204
Gor’KijRussia 4,8813,033
GorznyjRussia 3,8062,365
GridinoRussia 5,9823,717
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,1441,954
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,9858,069
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,0984,411
GijonSpain 7,7674,827
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,1373,192
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,1272,564
GoteborgSweden 6,6154,111
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,6244,116
GothenburgSweden 6,6154,111
GunnarnSweden 6,5884,094
GenevaSwitzerland 6,8314,245
GabesTunisia 6,4844,029
GafsaTunisia 6,5994,101
GiresunTurkey 4,1872,602
GoztepeTurkey 4,9093,051
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,8351,762
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,8171,750
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,5834,712
GajvoronUkraine 5,1493,200
GeniceskUkraine 4,7062,924
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,9698,681
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,8096,095
Galva, IlUsa 13,1728,185
Galveston, TxUsa 14,5599,047
Geneva, NeUsa 13,3428,291
Genoa, NeUsa 13,3428,291
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,5947,826
Glenville, WvUsa 13,1038,142
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,4357,727
Golconda, NvUsa 13,3018,266
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,3258,280
Goodland, KsUsa 13,5608,426
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,3658,305
Grafton, NdUsa 12,5617,806
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,4108,954
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,3528,297
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,6008,451
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,8677,996
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,0658,119
Gravette, ArUsa 13,7828,564
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,6567,865
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,7717,936
Greenfield, InUsa 13,1798,190
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,9698,681
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,3448,292
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,4888,382
Greenville, MsUsa 14,0638,739
Greenville, OhUsa 13,1478,170
Greenville, PaUsa 12,8667,995
Greenville, TxUsa 14,1718,806
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,5588,425
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,6268,467
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,3448,292
Groton, CtUsa 12,5167,778
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,4016,463
GuanareVenezuela 14,9819,309
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,1959,442
GuiriaVenezuela 14,2198,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -