Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pune with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,8741,164
ChlefAlgeria 7,2634,513
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,7904,219
CeresArgentina 15,3899,563
ChamicalArgentina 15,7969,816
ChepesArgentina 15,8089,823
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,3559,542
ConcordiaArgentina 15,0009,321
CórdobaArgentina 15,5859,684
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,5809,682
CorrientesArgentina 15,0949,380
CairnsAustralia 8,7925,463
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,9316,171
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4734,022
CedunaAustralia 8,5015,283
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,2725,761
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,4685,262
Cobar MoAustralia 9,4715,885
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,4125,227
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,0596,251
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,1515,065
ChittagongBangladesh 1,9201,193
CharnocksBarbados 13,8098,581
CotonouBenin 7,8334,868
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,2478,232
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,3818,315
CabroboBrazil 12,7437,918
CaceresBrazil 14,8779,245
CaetiteBrazil 13,2498,233
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,3377,666
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,6319,092
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,4418,974
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,7378,537
Campos SalesBrazil 12,8047,957
CanavieirasBrazil 12,9078,021
CaparaoBrazil 13,3198,277
CapinopolisBrazil 14,0798,749
CaratingaBrazil 13,3348,286
CaravelasBrazil 12,9898,072
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,3888,320
CarolinaBrazil 13,5628,427
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,2098,830
CataguasesBrazil 13,4218,340
CatalaoBrazil 13,9028,639
CatanduvaBrazil 14,0598,736
CaxiasBrazil 13,0448,106
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,3538,919
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,2367,603
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,4818,377
ChapecoBrazil 14,4869,002
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,6619,111
CipoBrazil 12,7357,914
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,7838,565
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,4518,358
CordeiroBrazil 13,3998,326
CorrentinaBrazil 13,4598,364
CorumbaBrazil 14,9119,266
CoximBrazil 14,6179,083
CrateusBrazil 12,7727,937
CuiabaBrazil 14,7029,136
CuritibaBrazil 14,1428,788
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,2337,602
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,2706,382
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,1717,563
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,8486,120
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,8386,114
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,5816,575
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,0456,242
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,0057,460
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,8167,343
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,7176,660
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,3887,698
Chapais, QcCanada 11,8187,344
Charlo, NbCanada 11,6267,225
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,6177,219
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,6127,216
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,1287,536
Chatham, NbCanada 11,6697,251
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,8146,720
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,5627,185
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,0486,865
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,3527,054
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,1496,307
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,6976,026
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,8947,391
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,1617,557
Comox, BcCanada 12,2047,584
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,6666,628
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,6106,593
Coronation, AbCanada 12,1487,549
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,3787,692
ChicoChile 15,5899,687
ChillanChile 16,13010,024
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,20710,071
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,22910,085
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,7409,781
Curico-General FreireChile 16,12410,020
ChangchunChina 5,5333,439
ChangduChina 2,7301,697
ChangshaChina 4,1032,550
ChengduChina 3,3202,063
ChongqingChina 3,5232,189
Camilo DazaColombia 15,2969,505
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,1573,826
CamagueyCuba 14,6159,082
CasablancaCuba 14,7079,139
ChebCzech Republic 6,4153,986
CopenhagenDenmark 6,5304,058
CabreraDominican Republic 14,2138,832
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,3328,906
CotuiDominican Republic 14,2718,868
CanarEcuador 16,56010,291
CairoEgypt 4,4602,772
CaenFrance 7,3294,554
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1704,455
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,5778,437
CocobeachGabon 7,2644,514
CologneGermany 6,8084,231
ChiosGreece 5,0893,162
CorfuGreece 5,6433,507
ConakryGuinea 9,4075,846
CatacamasHonduras 15,6889,749
CholutecaHonduras 15,9079,884
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 915569
CherrapunjiIndia 1,9881,235
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,9881,235
ChahbaharIran 1,557967
ClaremorrisIreland 7,8904,903
ClonesIreland 7,7704,828
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,8514,879
CorkIreland 7,8774,895
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,8784,895
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,5694,082
CameriItaly 6,6304,120
CampobassoItaly 6,1113,797
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,5154,048
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,5304,058
Cape FrascaItaly 6,6214,115
Cape MeleItaly 6,6594,138
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,0423,755
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,0393,753
CerviaItaly 6,3333,936
CiampinoItaly 6,2853,905
Cimone MountainItaly 6,4594,014
Cisa PassItaly 6,5234,053
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,3493,945
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,3753,962
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,0293,746
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,8773,652
ChibaJapan 6,7054,167
ChichibuJapan 6,6114,108
ChichijimaJapan 6,9894,343
ChoshiJapan 6,7724,208
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,1192,560
ChilekaMalawi 5,7093,548
ChitedzeMalawi 5,7003,542
ChitipaMalawi 5,4473,385
ChihuahuaMexico 14,7709,179
ComitanMexico 15,8549,852
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,4845,272
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,9173,055
ChoirMongolia 4,4132,742
CasablancaMorocco 8,1185,045
ChindeMozambique 5,8053,607
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,1381,329
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,9477,424
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,2847,633
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,9847,447
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,1097,525
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,1077,524
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,1027,520
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,0727,502
CondegaNicaragua 15,8609,855
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,2951,426
ChejuNorth Korea 5,4603,393
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,6143,489
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,6173,491
ChhorPakistan 882548
ChitralPakistan 1,9361,203
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,6779,120
ConcepcionParaguay 14,9499,290
CajamarcaPeru 16,76410,417
ChachapoyasPeru 16,65710,351
ChiclayoPeru 16,88010,489
ChimbotePeru 16,85910,476
CuzcoPeru 16,32210,143
CzestochowaPoland 5,9713,710
CoimbraPortugal 8,0485,001
CalafatRomania 5,4923,413
CeahlauRomania 5,3663,334
ClujRomania 5,5283,435
ConstantaRomania 5,0633,146
CraiovaRomania 5,4303,374
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7854,216
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,5563,453
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,3804,586
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7285,424
Cape UelenRussia 9,2365,739
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,6434,128
CaraRussia 5,6153,489
Cerdyn’Russia 4,8553,017
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,0144,980
ChitaRussia 5,0603,144
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,0723,152
CokurdahRussia 7,4804,648
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,9683,709
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,2625,134
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,6083,485
CaceresSpain 7,8874,901
CadizSpain 7,9354,931
Ciudad RealSpain 7,6884,777
CordobaSpain 7,7854,838
ColomboSri Lanka 1,448900
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,0061,868
ChanthaburiThailand 3,0931,922
Chiang MaiThailand 2,6441,643
Chiang RaiThailand 2,7351,699
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,9541,836
ChumphonThailand 2,8661,781
CanakkaleTurkey 5,1113,176
CorumTurkey 4,4352,756
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,4901,547
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,2441,395
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,5314,680
CernovcyUkraine 5,4203,368
ChernigovUkraine 5,2143,240
CarrascoUruguay 14,7759,181
ColoniaUruguay 14,9399,283
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,9598,674
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,5888,444
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,8908,010
Camden, ScUsa 13,5958,448
Canton, NyUsa 12,2797,630
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,1098,146
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,2188,214
Caribou, MeUsa 11,8027,334
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,3688,307
Casper, WyUsa 13,1828,192
Centralia, WaUsa 12,5357,789
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,8748,000
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,3128,272
Charles City, IaUsa 13,0428,104
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,6588,487
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,6588,487
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,1898,196
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,4738,372
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,0828,129
Chaska, MnUsa 12,8607,991
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,6618,489
Chazy, NyUsa 12,1947,578
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,2647,621
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,4778,375
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,6038,453
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,3778,313
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,0468,107
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,0298,097
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,3028,266
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,9428,042
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,2838,254
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,2338,223
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,2188,214
Circleville, OhUsa 13,1168,151
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,2968,262
Clark, SdUsa 12,9028,018
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,9578,673
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,5228,402
Clayton, NmUsa 13,8938,633
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,8958,013
Clinton, IaUsa 13,0828,130
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,2446,366
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,9428,042
College Park, MdUsa 12,9348,037
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,6368,474
Columbia, MoUsa 13,4758,373
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,6058,454
Columbus, GaUsa 13,2538,235
Columbus, InUsa 13,2838,254
Columbus, KsUsa 13,7308,532
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,0748,124
Conception, MoUsa 13,4058,330
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,4968,387
Conway, ArUsa 13,8788,624
Conway, ScUsa 13,5048,392
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,4687,748
Corning, ArUsa 13,7458,541
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,2877,635
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,7829,186
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,2928,881
Cortland, NyUsa 12,5597,804
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,7877,946
Covington, LaUsa 14,2438,851
Covington, TnUsa 13,7188,524
Crete, NeUsa 13,3288,282
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,8828,005
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,0191,876
CimbajUzbekistan 3,0191,876
CaracasVenezuela 14,6339,093
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,4818,998
CoroVenezuela 14,8119,204
ChipataZambia 5,7603,580
ChomaZambia 6,4534,010
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,2253,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -