Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pune with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,7571,092
TiranaAlbania 5,6843,532
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,0724,394
TebessaAlgeria 6,6594,138
TimimounAlgeria 7,4604,636
TindoufAlgeria 8,3015,158
TouggourtAlgeria 6,8614,263
TrelewArgentina 15,3169,518
TucumanArgentina 15,7339,777
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,8304,866
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,8294,865
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,1655,074
TibooburraAustralia 9,0425,619
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,9965,590
TshaneBotswana 7,3564,571
TaguatingaBrazil 13,6068,455
TarauacaBrazil 16,0269,959
TauaBrazil 12,7747,938
TefeBrazil 15,2039,448
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,2278,219
TeresinaBrazil 12,9968,076
TiriosBrazil 14,0608,737
TorresBrazil 14,2118,831
TracuateuaBrazil 13,2798,252
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,3358,908
TriunfoBrazil 12,5957,826
TucuruiBrazil 13,6708,495
TuriacuBrazil 13,1448,168
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,1736,321
Terrace, BcCanada 11,6227,222
Teslin, YtCanada 10,9426,799
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,9397,419
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,2657,000
Thompson, MbCanada 11,7127,278
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,3907,700
Timmins, OnCanada 12,1597,556
Tofino, BcCanada 12,2507,612
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,5847,820
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,5887,822
Trenton, OnCanada 12,4657,746
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,8197,344
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,4707,128
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,0829,993
TaiyuanChina 4,3092,678
TaoyuanChina 4,9203,057
TengchongChina 2,6411,641
TønderDenmark 6,7414,189
TylstrupDenmark 6,7224,177
TystofteDenmark 6,5944,097
TamayoDominican Republic 14,4098,954
TahrirEgypt 4,5352,818
TantaEgypt 4,5092,802
TallinEstonia 5,9983,727
TartuEstonia 5,8443,632
TampereFinland 6,1453,818
TurkuFinland 6,1693,834
ToulonFrance 6,8384,249
ToulouseFrance 7,2044,477
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8539,851
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,5009,632
TchibanGabon 7,2704,518
TbilisiGeorgia 3,7552,333
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,8174,236
TamaleGhana 8,0785,020
ThessalonikiGreece 5,4053,359
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,3963,353
TimehriGuyana 14,0728,745
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,8409,843
TelaHonduras 15,6939,752
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 1,167725
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 1,167725
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,6663,521
TabrizIran 3,4412,139
TeheranIran 2,9211,815
Tel AvivIsrael 4,1662,589
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,8813,655
TarvisioItaly 6,2653,893
TermoliItaly 6,0883,783
TorinoItaly 6,7004,163
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,7074,168
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,2683,895
TrevicoItaly 6,0573,764
TrevisoItaly 6,3593,952
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,2393,877
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,7054,167
TabouIvory Coast 8,9275,547
TadotsuJapan 6,1293,808
TakadaJapan 6,5354,061
TakamatsuJapan 6,1573,826
TakayamaJapan 6,4474,006
TanegashimaJapan 5,8703,648
TatenoJapan 6,7054,167
TateyamaJapan 6,6864,155
TokushimaJapan 6,2043,855
TokyoJapan 6,6744,147
TomakomaiJapan 6,8184,237
TottoriJapan 6,1743,837
ToyamaJapan 6,4424,003
ToyookaJapan 6,2273,870
TsuJapan 6,3823,966
TsurugaJapan 6,3403,940
TsuyamaJapan 6,1533,824
TurgayKazakhstan 3,5802,224
TripoliLebanon 4,1472,577
TobrukLibya 5,1903,225
TripoliLibya 6,2043,855
TelsiaiLithuania 5,9643,706
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,8733,028
TolanaroMadagascar 5,6523,512
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,6933,538
ThyoloMalawi 5,7233,556
TawauMalaysia 5,0373,130
TessalitMali 7,5804,710
TimbuktuMali 8,0805,021
TombMali 8,0805,021
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,8875,522
TacubayaMexico 15,7299,774
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,3979,568
TarialanMongolia 4,2652,651
TosontsengelMongolia 4,0072,490
TsetserlegMongolia 4,0762,533
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,0992,547
TangierMorocco 7,9164,919
TarfayaMorocco 8,7585,442
TazaMorocco 7,7724,830
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,4401,516
TaungooMyanmar 2,3811,479
ThandweMyanmar 2,1611,343
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,0036,837
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,9957,454
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,2777,629
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,8857,386
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,2977,641
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,2547,615
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,3237,658
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,3187,655
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,7587,306
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,2747,627
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,2207,593
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,2387,605
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,3777,691
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,2047,584
TemukaNew Zealand 12,0127,464
TimaruNew Zealand 12,0097,463
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,0077,461
TahouaNiger 7,2744,520
TillaberyNiger 7,6894,778
TaejonNorth Korea 5,5633,457
TromsoNorway 6,7654,204
TrondheimNorway 6,8604,263
ThumraitOman 2,0971,303
TacnaPeru 16,23310,087
TarapotoPeru 16,52410,268
TrujilloPeru 16,87210,484
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,5423,444
TorunPoland 6,0743,775
TimisoaraRomania 5,6693,523
TambovRussia 4,7332,941
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,7241,693
TaraRussia 4,2662,651
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,1663,210
TermezRussia 2,1801,355
TernejRussia 6,4363,999
TobolskRussia 4,4292,752
TomskRussia 4,3222,685
Tot’MaRussia 5,2313,250
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,0963,167
TuapseRussia 4,3032,674
TuraRussia 5,4563,391
TurukhanskRussia 5,3573,329
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,4882,168
TortosaSpain 7,2934,532
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 1,365848
TokerSudan 3,8022,363
TartousSyria 4,1532,581
TaipeiTaiwan 4,9503,076
TaboraTanzania 5,2053,235
TakThailand 2,6831,667
TrangThailand 3,0431,891
TabligboTogo 7,9194,921
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,9086,779
TunisTunisia 6,4654,018
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,1161,936
TireeUk 7,7344,806
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,3954,595
TernopilUkraine 5,4823,407
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,6439,099
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,8748,622
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,2366,361
Talladega, AlUsa 13,8988,636
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,0888,755
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,2548,857
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,2558,237
Taunton, MaUsa 12,3917,700
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,4228,341
Temple, TxUsa 14,4178,959
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,3968,946
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,0738,745
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,9728,061
Toledo, IaUsa 13,1508,171
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,9448,043
Tooele, UtUsa 13,4178,337
Topeka, KsUsa 13,5178,399
Towanda, PaUsa 12,6477,859
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,8368,598
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,7567,927
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,3488,916
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,8348,597
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,9338,658
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,5837,819
TashkentUzbekistan 2,5721,598
TumeremoVenezuela 14,3348,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -