India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pune with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,6404,126
DjelfaAlgeria 7,1064,416
DavisAntarctica 9,6926,023
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,5764,708
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,1384,436
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,2392,634
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,7406,053
DhakaBangladesh 1,8161,129
D’UccleBelgium 6,9904,343
DiamantinaBrazil 13,4528,359
DiamantinoBrazil 14,7119,142
DouradosBrazil 14,6739,118
DoualaCameroon 7,1404,437
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,0126,843
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,2497,612
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,6517,240
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,1826,949
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,0816,886
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,9236,166
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,8117,339
Dryden, OnCanada 12,3007,643
DuianChina 3,0871,918
DubrovnikCroatia 5,8453,632
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,3822,102
DajabonDominican Republic 14,3498,917
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,4348,970
DabaaEgypt 4,7542,954
DakhlaEgypt 4,6692,901
DijonFrance 6,9154,297
DresdenGermany 6,3413,941
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,0675,013
DebrecenHungary 5,6943,538
DalatangiIceland 8,0234,986
DaltonganjIndia 1,223760
DarbhangaIndia 1,501933
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,3691,472
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,3791,479
DumkaIndia 1,526948
DwarkaIndia 654407
DezfulIran 2,9641,842
DublinIreland 7,7134,793
DecimomannuItaly 6,5774,087
DobbiacoItaly 6,3713,959
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,5705,325
Deir-AllaJordan 4,1052,551
DagorettiKenya 4,6152,868
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,7133,550
DedzaMalawi 5,6703,523
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,9872,478
DashbalbarMongolia 4,9843,097
DaweiMyanmar 2,6441,643
De BiltNetherlands 6,9434,315
De KooyNetherlands 6,9784,336
Den HelderNetherlands 6,9814,338
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,3477,673
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,0677,498
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,0857,510
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,9577,430
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,9807,445
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,8844,278
DalbandinPakistan 1,499931
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,506936
DirPakistan 1,8641,158
DroshPakistan 1,9051,184
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,9313,064
DohaQatar 2,4141,500
DorohoiRomania 5,3713,337
Dikson IslandRussia 6,1273,808
DudinkaRussia 5,7193,554
DzardzanRussia 6,5494,070
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,5771,601
DakarSenegal 9,6305,984
DaruSierra Leone 9,1715,699
DurbanSouth Africa 7,0844,402
DamazinSudan 4,2932,668
DongolaSudan 4,5522,829
DamascusSyria 4,0542,519
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,0542,519
Deir EzzorSyria 3,7992,361
DusanbeTajikistan 2,2841,419
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,7342,942
DjerbaTunisia 6,4223,991
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,9032,426
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,5714,705
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,5924,718
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,8262,999
DonetskUkraine 4,6192,870
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,0491,273
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,6668,492
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,1198,152
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,2178,834
Danville, IlUsa 13,2408,227
Darlington, ScUsa 13,5018,390
Davenport, WaUsa 12,5597,804
David City, NeUsa 13,3028,266
Dayton, OhUsa 13,1318,160
Dayton, WaUsa 12,7067,896
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,1018,763
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,7988,574
Decatur, IlUsa 13,2688,245
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,6599,109
Delaware, OhUsa 13,0788,127
Delphine, InUsa 13,1068,144
Denton, MdUsa 12,8908,010
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,5318,408
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,2138,211
Deseret, UtUsa 13,5788,438
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,6757,877
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,8647,994
Dickson, TnUsa 13,6308,470
Dillon, MtUsa 12,9178,026
Dixon, IlUsa 13,0828,130
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,7228,527
Dover, DeUsa 12,8908,010
Dover, TnUsa 13,6578,487
Dublin, TxUsa 14,3298,904
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,0578,114
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,6137,838
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,4788,376
Durham, NhUsa 12,2877,635
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,1645,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -