Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pune with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,0921,300
FarahAfghanistan 1,9301,200
FormosaArgentina 15,0429,347
ForrestAustralia 7,9824,960
FrancistownBotswana 6,7084,168
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,8587,368
FloraniaBrazil 12,3997,705
FlorestaBrazil 12,6657,870
FlorianoBrazil 13,0748,124
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,0898,755
FormosaBrazil 13,7808,563
FortalezaBrazil 12,5067,771
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,6769,120
FrancaBrazil 13,8928,632
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,8547,366
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,4087,089
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,6427,234
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2817,010
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,3007,644
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9876,827
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,2657,000
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,5897,202
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,4147,093
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,8187,344
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,8187,344
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,3086,406
FayaChad 5,7513,574
FamagustaCyprus 4,3312,691
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,7804,213
FarafraEgypt 4,7702,964
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,9574,323
FichtelbergGermany 6,3823,966
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,6804,151
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,5393,442
FrederikshbGreenland 9,7846,080
FaranahGuinea 9,0925,650
FalconaraItaly 6,2413,878
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,4153,987
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,0363,751
FonniItaly 6,5554,073
FrontoneItaly 6,2903,909
FrosinoneItaly 6,2243,868
FukauraJapan 6,6814,152
FukueJapan 5,6693,523
FukuiJapan 6,3543,949
FukuokaJapan 5,8163,614
FukushimaJapan 6,7304,182
FukuyamaJapan 6,0833,780
FushikiJapan 6,4293,995
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,7051,681
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,3153,303
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,6523,512
FunchalMadeira 8,9785,579
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,8538,608
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,8664,888
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9364,310
FaroPortugal 8,0725,016
FerganaRussia 2,4381,515
FreetownSierra Leone 9,3965,839
FalunSweden 6,5094,045
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,2054,477
FeodosijaUkraine 4,6092,864
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,0936,272
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,4258,343
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,2368,225
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,9538,049
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,6797,879
Farmington, MeUsa 12,0607,494
Farmington, MnUsa 12,8267,970
Farmington, MoUsa 13,5068,393
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,9118,023
Fayette, IaUsa 13,0218,092
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,8188,587
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,4088,332
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,0318,719
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,9408,663
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,5898,444
Findlay, OhUsa 12,9958,075
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,0128,707
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,8037,956
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,8557,989
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,4418,352
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,0618,116
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,4748,373
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,3378,909
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,6228,465
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,8988,636
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,0518,110
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,2148,833
Framingham, MaUsa 12,3717,688
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,3528,297
Franklin, LaUsa 14,4108,954
Franklin, PaUsa 12,8667,995
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,0308,097
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,7038,515
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,7927,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -