India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pune with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,9061,185
BustAfghanistan 1,7321,077
BatnaAlgeria 6,8204,238
BecharAlgeria 7,6594,760
BejaiaAlgeria 6,9264,304
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,6774,771
BiskraAlgeria 6,8794,275
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,8584,262
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,9778,685
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8008,575
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8088,581
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3368,287
ByrdAntarctica 13,1478,170
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,2319,465
BarilocheArgentina 15,8539,851
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,0029,323
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,4135,850
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,9426,178
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6644,141
BrestBelarus 5,7163,552
BrusselsBelgium 6,9904,343
Belize CityBelize 15,5559,666
BeninBenin 7,8334,868
BohiconBenin 7,8404,872
BermudaBermuda 12,8397,978
BageBrazil 14,6289,090
BambuiBrazil 13,7338,534
BarbacenaBrazil 13,5288,406
BarbalhaBrazil 12,7007,892
BarcelosBrazil 14,9139,267
BarraBrazil 13,2258,218
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,2688,245
BarreirasBrazil 13,4488,357
BelémBrazil 13,4538,360
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,5208,402
BelterraBrazil 14,1728,807
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,2658,243
Bom JesusBrazil 14,2778,872
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,3128,272
BrasiliaBrazil 13,8498,606
BrevesBrazil 13,6718,495
BurgasBulgaria 5,0933,165
BurundiBurundi 5,4463,384
BatouriCameroon 6,6374,124
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,8027,334
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,3147,652
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,7646,689
Banff, AbCanada 12,2087,586
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,2707,625
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,7586,685
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,3327,664
Bissett, MbCanada 12,2137,589
Blue River, BcCanada 12,0557,491
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,2857,634
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,6687,251
Brandon, MbCanada 12,3807,693
Broadview, SkCanada 12,3467,672
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,8426,116
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,0047,459
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,2927,017
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6917,265
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,3076,405
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,2053,856
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,5583,454
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,6299,712
BeijingChina 4,6942,917
BarranquillaColombia 15,2689,488
Benito SalasColombia 15,8789,867
BogotáColombia 15,6609,731
BrnoCzech Republic 6,0913,785
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4933,414
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1483,821
BaniDominican Republic 14,3538,919
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,4168,958
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,2638,863
BahariyaEgypt 4,6862,912
Beni SuefEgypt 4,4782,783
BiarritzFrance 7,4394,623
BordeauxFrance 7,3634,575
BrestFrance 7,6224,736
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,1869,437
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,1869,437
BitamGabon 7,0274,366
BanjulGambia 9,5815,954
BerlinGermany 6,4033,979
BrockenGermany 6,5694,082
BokeGuinea 9,4855,894
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,5325,923
BudapestHungary 5,8833,656
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,8683,646
BangaloreIndia 737458
Belgaum (Sambre)India 309192
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,271790
BikanerIndia 1,054655
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,1943,228
BabolsarIran 2,8941,798
Bandar AbbasIran 2,0321,262
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1711,970
Bandar LengehIran 2,1441,332
BirjandIran 2,1621,343
BushehrIran 2,6091,621
BaghdadIraq 3,3662,092
BasraIraq 2,9461,831
BelmulletIreland 7,9514,941
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,8244,862
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,9313,685
BergamoItaly 6,5514,071
BolognaItaly 6,4153,987
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,4363,999
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,9853,719
BrindisiItaly 5,8253,619
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,3225,171
BouakeIvory Coast 8,5725,327
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,1561,961
BeirutLebanon 4,1582,584
BenghaziLibya 5,5353,440
BirzaiLithuania 5,8303,623
BitolaMacedonia 5,5483,448
BlantyreMalawi 5,7093,548
BvumbweMalawi 5,7183,553
BintuluMalaysia 4,5902,852
BamakoMali 8,7225,420
Bko-SMali 8,7185,418
BougounMali 8,7075,411
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,7035,408
BaitagMongolia 3,4672,155
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,9152,433
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,4412,760
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,7602,958
BayandelgerMongolia 4,6482,889
BayankhongorMongolia 3,9332,444
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,7422,946
BulganMongolia 4,2912,666
BhamawMyanmar 2,4961,551
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,9277,411
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,1087,524
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,9487,425
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,1787,568
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,2767,628
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,8269,834
BilmaNiger 6,3873,969
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,3044,539
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0154,359
BergenNorway 7,0504,381
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,0494,380
BjornoyaNorway 7,0194,362
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8244,240
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,8464,254
BadinPakistan 850528
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,271790
BalakotPakistan 1,7631,096
BarkhanPakistan 1,330826
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,7889,811
BascoPhilippines 5,0303,126
BialystokPoland 5,7883,597
BejaPortugal 8,0444,999
BragancaPortugal 7,8824,898
BistritaRomania 5,4733,401
BucharestRomania 5,2673,273
BajkitRussia 5,1083,174
BarabinskRussia 4,1122,555
BarnaulRussia 3,9692,467
BerezovoRussia 5,0923,164
BiserRussia 4,6112,865
BlagovescenskRussia 5,8783,653
BogdarinRussia 5,2213,244
BogucanyRussia 4,8303,001
BomnakRussia 6,1173,801
BorRussia 4,9513,077
BorzjaRussia 5,1623,208
BratskRussia 4,7992,982
BelgradeSerbia 5,7043,545
BoSierra Leone 9,2695,760
BontheSierra Leone 9,3605,816
BratislavaSlovakia 6,0353,750
BerberaSomalia 3,2262,004
BusanSouth Korea 5,7013,543
BadajozSpain 7,9394,933
BarcelonaSpain 7,1584,448
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,6194,735
BabanusaSudan 4,9973,105
BaselSwitzerland 6,7304,182
BernSwitzerland 6,7314,183
BangkokThailand 2,9001,802
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,8991,802
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,6631,655
BizerteTunisia 6,5044,042
BalikesirTurkey 4,9723,090
BursaTurkey 4,8943,041
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,4051,494
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,7514,817
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,7034,787
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,7044,787
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4124,606
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,4244,613
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,3054,539
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,8628,614
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,3868,940
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,9038,018
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,3165,789
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,3175,790
Batesville, MsUsa 13,9288,655
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,3378,909
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,4588,363
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,2288,220
Bedford, MaUsa 12,3777,691
Beeville, TxUsa 14,7199,146
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,1298,158
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,5148,398
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,9026,153
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,2427,608
Bettles, AkUsa 9,8096,095
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,2286,356
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,7827,943
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,8587,990
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,5847,820
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,8678,617
Bishop, CaUsa 13,6698,494
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,7337,913
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,2548,236
Blackville, ScUsa 13,6708,494
Blaine, WaUsa 12,3297,661
Blakely, GaUsa 14,0628,738
Block Island, RiUsa 12,5887,822
Boerne, TxUsa 14,5839,062
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,0348,099
Booneville, MsUsa 13,8158,585
Boonton, NjUsa 12,6387,854
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,3467,672
Bowler, WiUsa 12,7407,917
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,4888,382
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,4268,343
Brenham, TxUsa 14,5009,011
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,5557,802
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,8688,618
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,4118,333
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,5697,810
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,0018,079
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,3658,305
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,1388,786
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,9839,311
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,4738,372
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,2398,848
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,0738,124
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,9968,076
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,6267,846
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,3148,895
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,3008,265
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,2398,227
Burlington, VtUsa 12,2517,613
Burns, OregonUsa 12,9848,068
BajsunUzbekistan 2,2801,417
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,4628,987
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,8739,243
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,5344,060
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,5434,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -