Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pune with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,0901,299
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,8684,268
HuamboAngola 7,2594,511
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1604,449
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,1386,300
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,1276,293
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,8255,484
Horta, FaialAzores 9,7686,070
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,7596,686
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,7717,315
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,7497,301
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,6497,860
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,9046,776
Harrow, OnCanada 12,8707,997
Hay River, NtCanada 11,1476,927
Hope, BcCanada 12,3147,652
HaikouChina 3,8172,372
HailarChina 5,3143,302
HamiChina 3,2732,034
HetanChina 2,1521,337
HavanaCuba 14,7279,151
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,2348,845
HigueyDominican Republic 14,2048,826
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,4178,959
HelwanEgypt 4,4632,774
HurguadaEgypt 4,2052,613
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,7074,789
HelsinkiFinland 6,0363,751
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,0273,745
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,34510,157
HamburgGermany 6,6444,129
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,6454,129
HannoverGermany 6,6444,129
HelgolandGermany 6,7914,220
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,4774,025
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,1153,178
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,5855,956
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1938,198
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8447,981
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,1115,040
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 503313
HaifaIsrael 4,1752,595
HaboroJapan 6,8344,247
HachijojimaJapan 6,6904,157
HachinoheJapan 6,8154,235
HagiJapan 5,9143,675
HakodateJapan 6,7514,195
HamadaJapan 5,9763,713
HamamatsuJapan 6,4914,034
HikoneJapan 6,3563,950
HimejiJapan 6,2133,861
HiradoJapan 5,7383,566
HirooJapan 6,9634,327
HiroshimaJapan 6,0113,735
HitaJapan 5,8673,646
HitoyoshiJapan 5,8483,634
HunLibya 5,9503,698
HomboriMali 7,9834,961
HomalinMyanmar 2,2841,420
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,5301,572
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,1117,526
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0367,480
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,9627,433
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,8387,357
HororataNew Zealand 12,0567,492
HyderabadPakistan 945587
HuanucoPeru 16,65210,347
HelPoland 6,1143,799
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,3783,964
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,7402,945
HatangaRussia 6,2223,867
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,4933,413
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,5075,908
HailSaudi Arabia 3,4242,128
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,9513,698
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,9356,174
HaejuSouth Korea 5,4393,380
HyesanSouth Korea 5,7063,546
HambantotaSri Lanka 1,590988
HalaibSudan 3,8902,417
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0772,534
HudeibaSudan 4,2132,618
HaparandaSweden 6,3653,956
HarnosandSweden 6,4744,023
HamaSyria 4,0852,538
HassakahSyria 3,7982,360
Hua HinThailand 2,8701,784
HakkariTurkey 3,6062,241
Hull, EnglandUk 7,3184,547
HersonUkraine 4,8843,035
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,3903,349
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,5909,066
Hanover, NhUsa 12,2427,608
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,4788,376
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,8137,962
Hart, MiUsa 12,7657,933
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,4637,745
Hartington, NeUsa 13,1548,174
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,8708,619
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,1658,181
Hays, KsUsa 13,5758,435
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,4268,343
Hebron, NeUsa 13,4528,359
Helena, MtUsa 12,7497,922
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,5927,825
Henderson, NcUsa 13,2668,244
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,5398,413
Hermit, CoUsa 13,7288,531
Hernando, MsUsa 13,8418,601
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,0008,700
Highmore, SdUsa 12,9148,025
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,7507,923
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,3738,310
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,9428,042
Holly, CoUsa 13,7148,522
Homer, AkUsa 10,4076,467
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,1818,191
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,5518,421
Horton, KsUsa 13,4518,359
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,1658,181
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,1618,178
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,6897,885
Houma, LaUsa 14,4138,957
Houston, TexasUsa 14,4999,010
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,2268,219
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,7568,548
Huron, SdUsa 12,9738,061
HanoiVietnam 3,3562,086
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,6272,254
HarareZimbabwe 6,1823,841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -