India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pune with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,3359,530
ReconquistaArgentina 15,1789,432
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,5539,665
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,1309,402
RivadaviaArgentina 15,5109,638
RosarioArgentina 15,2399,470
RichmondAustralia 9,9906,208
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,5285,921
RecifeBrazil 12,2627,620
RemansoBrazil 13,0698,121
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,7839,808
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,4958,386
Rio NegroBrazil 14,2018,824
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,2058,827
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,1177,529
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,1827,570
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,3437,670
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,3457,671
Resolute, NtCanada 9,6165,975
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,1997,580
Roberval, QcCanada 11,8377,356
RuoqiangChina 2,6651,656
Rafael NunezColombia 15,3599,544
RandersDenmark 6,6994,163
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,4118,955
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,2278,841
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,99811,806
RumipambaEcuador 16,43310,212
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,1312,567
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,1462,576
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,3282,690
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,5788,437
RostockGermany 6,5224,053
RhodesGreece 4,8783,031
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,1155,043
ReykhólarIceland 8,4145,228
ReykjavíkIceland 8,4335,241
RamsarIran 3,0471,893
RashtIran 3,1491,957
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,7254,800
RadicofaniItaly 6,3613,953
Resia PassItaly 6,4994,039
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,3053,918
RivoltoItaly 6,2973,913
Rolle PassItaly 6,3983,976
RomeItaly 6,2933,910
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,3133,923
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,2633,892
RumoiJapan 6,8274,243
RigaLatvia 5,9093,672
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,8883,659
RodriguesMauritius 4,3992,734
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,2752,657
RabatMorocco 8,0254,987
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,3711,474
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1664,453
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,1497,549
RangioraNew Zealand 12,1007,519
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,0247,472
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,1607,557
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,3497,674
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,3357,665
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,8827,383
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,2437,608
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,5067,771
RivasNicaragua 16,0089,948
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,134705
RebolyRussia 5,9803,716
Rostov On DonRussia 4,4412,760
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,8801,790
RagaSudan 5,3103,300
RashadSudan 4,6412,884
RenkSudan 4,4622,773
RumbekSudan 4,9503,076
RanongThailand 2,8291,758
Roi EtThailand 3,1741,972
RizeTurkey 4,0332,506
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,4551,525
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,0663,148
RomnyUkraine 5,0423,133
RovnoUkraine 5,4953,414
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,0051,246
RochaUruguay 14,6249,088
Racine, WiUsa 12,9488,046
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,3158,274
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,0488,108
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,0468,107
Reading, PaUsa 12,7607,929
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,2808,252
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,9248,031
Redding, CaUsa 13,2428,228
Redlands, CaUsa 14,0628,738
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,4088,332
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,1068,144
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,0938,136
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,0938,136
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,2268,219
Rochester, MnUsa 12,9338,037
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,5677,810
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,0958,137
Rockford, IlUsa 13,0398,102
Rockville, InUsa 13,2108,209
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,1878,195
Rome, GaUsa 13,7598,550
Roseau, MnUsa 12,4397,730
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,9598,053
Roswell, NmUsa 14,2498,854
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,8908,010
Rushville, IlUsa 13,3208,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -