Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pune with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,8391,143
KandaharAfghanistan 1,6501,026
KhostAfghanistan 1,6931,052
KunduzAfghanistan 2,0731,288
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,9658,678
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4794,648
KlagenfurtAustria 6,2123,860
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,5932,233
KandiBenin 7,6244,737
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,1907,575
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,1057,522
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,1067,523
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,2897,636
Kenora, OnCanada 12,3307,662
Kingston, OnCanada 12,4187,717
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,8566,125
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,3866,454
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,8156,721
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,1757,566
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,3311,448
KashiChina 2,3371,452
KunmingChina 3,0571,900
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8844,278
KhargaEgypt 4,5122,804
KosseirEgypt 4,1432,574
KajaaniFinland 6,1333,811
KuopioFinland 6,0493,759
KuusamoFinland 6,1833,842
KarlsruheGermany 6,6844,154
KasselGermany 6,6414,127
KonstanzGermany 6,6114,108
KumasiGhana 8,2415,121
KalamataGreece 5,4233,370
KerkiraGreece 5,6433,507
Kythira IslandGreece 5,3233,308
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,4855,894
Kap TobinGreenland 8,2845,148
KankanGuinea 8,9295,548
KindiaGuinea 9,3125,787
KissidougouGuinea 9,0435,619
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0008,078
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,2112,617
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,2112,617
KeszthelyHungary 5,9953,725
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,2585,132
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,572977
KotaIndia 764475
KozhikodeIndia 836520
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,3183,926
KermanIran 2,1451,333
KermanshahIran 3,1711,971
Khoram AbadIran 3,0321,884
KilkennyIreland 7,7904,841
KingstonJamaica 14,8449,224
KagoshimaJapan 5,8283,622
KanazawaJapan 6,3913,972
KaruizawaJapan 6,5634,078
KatsuuraJapan 6,7274,180
KawaguchikoJapan 6,5844,092
KitamiesashiJapan 6,9054,291
KobeJapan 6,2633,892
KochiJapan 6,1103,797
KofuJapan 6,5654,079
KumagayaJapan 6,6384,125
KumamotoJapan 5,8453,632
KumejimaJapan 5,4753,402
KureJapan 6,0183,740
KushiroJapan 7,0494,380
KutchanJapan 6,7544,197
KyotoJapan 6,3103,921
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,4462,142
KitaleKenya 4,6622,897
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,8791,789
KufraLibya 5,2453,259
KaunasLithuania 5,8243,619
KlaipedaLithuania 6,0203,741
KybartaiLithuania 5,8753,651
KarongaMalawi 5,4083,361
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,3732,096
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,7802,971
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,4672,155
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,4942,171
KuantanMalaysia 3,5892,230
KuchingMalaysia 4,4052,738
KayesMali 9,0185,604
KeniebaMali 9,0495,623
KidalMali 7,5864,714
KitaMali 8,8595,505
KoutiaMali 8,4655,260
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,1046,279
KisinevMoldova 5,1503,200
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,1693,212
KhatgalMongolia 4,2422,636
KhovdMongolia 3,6492,268
KhujirtMongolia 4,1092,553
KhutagMongolia 4,2882,665
KenitraMorocco 8,0054,975
KalewaMyanmar 2,1851,358
KathaMyanmar 2,4081,496
KawthaungMyanmar 2,8271,757
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,0731,288
KengtungMyanmar 2,7081,683
KhamtiMyanmar 2,3931,487
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,8274,864
KathmanduNepal 1,556967
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,7636,688
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,1787,568
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,3617,681
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,2797,631
KarioiNew Zealand 12,2867,635
KawerauNew Zealand 12,3687,686
KopuaNew Zealand 12,3587,679
KanoNigeria 7,0084,355
KangnungNorth Korea 5,7133,550
KarasjokNorway 6,5334,060
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,0984,411
KristiansandNorway 6,8584,261
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,9824,339
KhasabOman 1,9991,242
KarachiPakistan 994618
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 991616
KhanpurPakistan 1,170727
KhuzdarPakistan 1,270789
KororPalau 6,6594,138
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,8623,642
KlodzkoPoland 6,1293,809
KoszalinPoland 6,2653,893
KrakowPoland 5,9003,666
KalakanRussia 5,4333,376
KaliningradRussia 6,0123,736
KamenskoeRussia 8,3065,161
KandalaksaRussia 6,1553,825
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,9623,705
KazanRussia 4,6252,874
KemRussia 5,9153,676
KerchRussia 4,5572,832
KhabarovskRussia 6,3733,960
KirenskRussia 5,1823,220
KirovRussia 4,8753,029
KljuciRussia 8,1195,045
KolpasevRussia 4,4862,788
KorfRussia 8,3415,183
KostromaRussia 5,1303,188
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,3244,551
KotlasRussia 5,2043,234
KrasnodarRussia 4,3512,704
KrasnojarskRussia 3,9122,431
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,4442,762
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,4612,772
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,9464,317
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,3582,708
KurganRussia 4,1682,590
KurskRussia 4,9413,070
KyraRussia 4,8343,004
KigaliRwanda 5,2963,291
KoldaSenegal 9,4345,862
KabalaSierra Leone 9,1915,711
KosiceSlovakia 5,7553,576
KimberleySouth Africa 7,4454,626
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,7793,591
KurunegalaSri Lanka 1,418881
KadugliSudan 4,8072,987
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,4172,745
KassalaSudan 3,9902,479
KhartoumSudan 4,3932,730
KostiSudan 4,4362,757
KalmarSweden 6,3293,933
KaresuandoSweden 6,5744,085
KarlstadSweden 6,5914,096
KristianstadSweden 6,4424,003
KamishliSyria 3,7842,351
KanchanaburiThailand 2,7851,730
Khlong YaiThailand 3,2001,989
Khon KaenThailand 3,0741,911
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,9411,828
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,0291,882
KairouanTunisia 6,4794,026
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,1582,584
KarsTurkey 3,8192,373
KastamonuTurkey 4,5602,834
KayseriTurkey 4,3202,684
KonyaTurkey 4,5362,819
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,9861,855
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,1801,355
KinlossUk 7,5314,680
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,8333,003
KievUkraine 5,2013,232
KirillovkaUkraine 4,6682,901
KirovogradUkraine 5,0013,108
KlepininoUkraine 4,7232,935
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,8863,036
Kovel’Ukraine 5,6153,489
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,9103,051
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,9308,035
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,5407,792
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,4788,375
Keene, NhUsa 12,3347,664
Kenton, OhUsa 13,0128,086
Kenton, OkUsa 13,8318,595
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,5449,038
Kimball, NeUsa 13,3928,322
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,2756,385
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,8918,632
Kinston, NcUsa 13,3628,303
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,0718,122
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,5368,412
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,5216,538
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,4545,875
KabompoZambia 6,5094,045
KabweZambia 6,1783,839
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,1723,835
KafirondaZambia 6,0933,786
KaomaZambia 6,5274,056
KasamaZambia 5,6723,525
KasempaZambia 6,3553,949
KawambwaZambia 5,8343,625
KaroiZimbabwe 6,2353,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -