India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pune with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,1301,324
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,1221,319
MilianaAlgeria 7,1824,463
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,7274,801
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,0867,511
Malarg EArgentina 15,9649,920
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,6649,734
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,8619,235
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,3699,550
MendozaArgentina 15,9799,930
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,9749,927
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,9739,304
Mackay MoAustralia 9,3125,787
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,3667,063
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6654,142
MeekatharraAustralia 6,9604,325
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,6876,019
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,7056,031
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,2945,775
Mount GambierAustralia 9,3745,825
Mount IsaAustralia 8,3745,203
MuharraqBahrain 2,5311,573
MinskBelarus 5,5563,453
MogilevBelarus 5,4153,365
MaunBotswana 6,9704,331
MacapaBrazil 13,6598,488
MacauBrazil 12,3467,672
MaceioBrazil 12,3967,703
MachadoBrazil 13,7558,547
ManausBrazil 14,7159,144
MarabaBrazil 13,6718,495
MaringaBrazil 14,3938,944
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,0578,735
Monte AzulBrazil 13,2898,258
Monte SantoBrazil 12,7987,953
MonteiroBrazil 12,4837,757
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,4458,355
Morada NovaBrazil 12,5297,786
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,0238,093
MamfeCameroon 7,1274,429
MarouaCameroon 6,4534,010
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,2186,350
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,1957,578
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,4817,756
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,5256,540
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,8467,361
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,3797,693
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,2547,615
Moncton, NbCanada 11,7077,275
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,6587,244
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,1647,559
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,1837,571
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,3577,679
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,8627,371
Morden, MbCanada 12,4447,733
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,4497,736
MoundouChad 6,3193,927
MatecanaColombia 15,7909,812
MoroniComoros 4,7512,953
MosnovCzech Republic 6,0053,732
MarstalDenmark 6,6364,124
Melville HallDominica 13,8148,584
MichesDominican Republic 14,2018,825
MocaDominican Republic 14,2808,874
MoncionDominican Republic 14,3248,901
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,3238,900
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,2728,869
MilagroEcuador 16,59510,312
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,8733,028
MinyaEgypt 4,5052,799
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,2504,506
MassawaEritrea 3,6662,278
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,7554,819
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,2703,896
MarseilleFrance 6,8954,285
MontpellierFrance 6,9964,347
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,8008,576
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,98210,553
MakokouGabon 6,9414,313
MayumbaGabon 7,3324,556
MitzicGabon 7,0714,394
MkamboGabon 6,8124,233
MoandaGabon 6,9794,337
MouilaGabon 7,2304,493
MagdeburgGermany 6,5104,045
MunichGermany 6,4263,993
MünsterGermany 6,7764,211
MethoniGreece 5,4473,385
MilosGreece 5,2033,233
MitiliniGreece 5,0673,149
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,0723,152
MacentaGuinea 9,0115,600
MamouGuinea 9,2205,729
Midway IslandHawaii 10,7666,690
MiskolcHungary 5,7753,588
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 639397
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,350839
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11672
MusulipatnamIndia 817508
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,8683,646
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,9174,299
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 3,1721,971
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,8884,901
MashhadIran 2,4141,500
Malin HeadIreland 7,7694,828
M. CalamitaItaly 6,4724,022
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,9113,673
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,0023,730
MilanItaly 6,5824,090
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,6274,118
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,4063,981
ManIvory Coast 8,8425,494
MaebashiJapan 6,6084,106
MaizuruJapan 6,2723,898
MakurazakiJapan 5,8053,607
MatsueJapan 6,0683,771
MatsumotoJapan 6,5114,046
MatsuyamaJapan 6,0393,753
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,9203,679
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,2075,100
MishimaJapan 6,6014,102
MitoJapan 6,7344,185
MiyakejimaJapan 6,6594,138
MiyakoJapan 6,8554,260
MiyakojimaJapan 5,3313,313
MiyakonojoJapan 5,8793,653
MiyazakiJapan 5,9103,673
MombetsuJapan 6,9654,328
MoriokaJapan 6,7864,217
MuroranJapan 6,7714,207
MurotomisakiJapan 6,1683,833
MutsuJapan 6,7904,219
Ma’AnJordan 4,0452,514
MafraqJordan 4,0502,517
MombasaKenya 4,5112,803
MinicoyLakshadweep 1,140709
MaseruLesotho 7,2824,525
MonroviaLiberia 9,1785,703
MisratahLibya 6,0263,745
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,8503,014
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,2123,239
MananjaryMadagascar 5,2173,242
MorondavaMadagascar 5,3853,346
MakhangaMalawi 5,7553,576
MangochiMalawi 5,5963,478
MwmosaMalawi 5,6883,535
MzimbaMalawi 5,5593,455
MzuzuMalawi 5,4953,415
MalaccaMalaysia 3,5832,227
MersingMalaysia 3,7232,313
MiriMalaysia 4,6352,880
MaleMaldives 1,595991
MenakaMali 7,5644,700
MoptiMali 8,2575,131
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,5456,553
MazatlanMexico 15,3739,553
MeridaMexico 15,2719,490
Mexico CityMexico 15,7299,774
MonterreyMexico 15,0609,358
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,7299,774
MaantyMongolia 4,4192,746
MandalgoviMongolia 4,2462,639
MatadMongolia 4,9443,072
MurenMongolia 4,1782,596
MarrakechMorocco 8,1955,093
MeknesMorocco 7,9164,919
MideltMorocco 7,8684,889
MaputoMozambique 6,6584,137
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,2033,233
MandalayMyanmar 2,3501,461
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,3141,438
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,7351,699
MindatMyanmar 2,1231,319
MonywaMyanmar 2,2531,400
MyeikMyanmar 2,7351,699
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,5411,579
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,8924,283
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,9397,419
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1717,563
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,2297,599
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,7577,306
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,3777,691
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,1987,580
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,1367,542
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,1027,520
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,1107,525
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,9117,401
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,1167,529
ManaguaNicaragua 15,9689,923
MasatepeNicaragua 15,9809,930
MagariaNiger 6,9434,315
Maine SoroaNiger 6,6134,109
MaradiNiger 7,1214,425
MaiduguriNigeria 6,5354,061
MakurdiNigeria 7,1404,437
MinnaNigeria 7,2914,531
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,4573,391
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,7964,223
MajisOman 1,8971,179
MasirahOman 1,585985
Muscat  Oman 1,7081,061
MultanPakistan 1,320820
MurreePakistan 1,7111,063
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,3085,163
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,2679,487
MoyobambaPeru 16,56010,291
MactanPhilippines 5,4583,392
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,0293,125
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,0024,973
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,6754,148
MagadanRussia 7,5064,664
MahackalaRussia 3,6762,284
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1383,814
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1393,815
MarkovoRussia 8,4575,255
MinusinskRussia 4,2022,611
MogocaRussia 5,5283,435
MoscowRussia 5,1343,190
MurmanskRussia 6,2643,893
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,5852,228
MatamSenegal 9,1655,695
MogadishuSomalia 3,6072,241
MadridSpain 7,6374,746
Madrid (b)Spain 7,6484,753
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,9844,340
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,7734,831
MelillaSpain 7,6604,760
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,4344,620
MalakalSudan 4,6492,889
MbabaneSwaziland 6,7934,221
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,7724,208
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,5371,577
Mae SariangThailand 2,5401,579
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,6231,630
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,2762,036
MalatyaTurkey 4,0972,546
MersinTurkey 4,3222,686
MuglaTurkey 4,8723,027
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,4524,631
ManstonUk 7,2034,476
MeloUruguay 14,6319,092
MercedesUruguay 14,9839,311
MontevideoUruguay 14,7929,192
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,8368,598
Madison, FlUsa 13,9778,686
Madison, InUsa 13,2498,233
Madison, NeUsa 13,2198,214
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,9468,045
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,5478,418
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,8027,955
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,5798,438
Marengo, IlUsa 13,0578,114
Marion, InUsa 13,0768,126
Marion, NcUsa 13,4408,352
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,5437,794
Marshall, TxUsa 14,1998,823
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,9798,065
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,9896,208
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,0718,123
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,5118,396
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,4558,361
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,6158,461
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,6268,467
Medford, WiUsa 12,7577,927
Mellette, SdUsa 12,9148,025
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,8188,586
Mena, ArUsa 13,9268,654
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,0638,739
Mexia, TxUsa 14,3378,909
Mexico, MoUsa 13,4508,358
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,3588,922
Midland, TxUsa 14,3878,940
Milan, MnUsa 12,8768,001
Milbank, SdUsa 12,8617,992
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,7917,949
Milford, DeUsa 12,8437,981
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,7798,563
Millen, GaUsa 13,7548,547
Millport, OhUsa 12,9058,019
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,3637,683
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,9288,034
Minden, NeUsa 13,3548,298
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,8437,981
Minonk, IlUsa 13,1748,186
Missoula, MtUsa 12,6947,888
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,2178,835
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,1538,174
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,2138,211
Monroe, NcUsa 13,4798,376
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,8768,001
Montgomery AlUsa 13,9848,690
Montrose, CoUsa 13,7268,529
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,7507,923
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,3148,273
Morganton, NcUsa 13,4408,352
Moro, OrUsa 12,7927,949
Morris, MnUsa 12,7677,933
Morrison, IlUsa 13,1028,142
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,3008,265
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,7757,938
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,2308,221
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,7367,914
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,1867,573
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,4788,376
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,6208,464
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,8597,991
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,8738,621
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,6359,094
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,0439,348
MaracayVenezuela 14,7169,145
MaturinVenezuela 14,3498,917
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,0299,339
MeridaVenezuela 15,1359,405
MagoyeZambia 6,3533,948
MansaZambia 5,9343,688
MbalaZambia 5,5693,461
MfuweZambia 5,7983,603
MisamfuZambia 5,6543,514
MonguZambia 6,7034,165
MpikaZambia 5,7523,574
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,7693,585
Mt MakuluZambia 6,2683,895
MumbwaZambia 6,3303,934
MwinilungaZambia 6,3803,964
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,3553,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -