India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pune with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,5304,679
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,0914,406
AlgiersAlgeria 7,0874,404
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,6804,151
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,9979,319
AzulArgentina 15,0829,372
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,0465,621
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5534,693
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,0334,992
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,9094,915
AmberleyAustralia 9,9136,160
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,5232,189
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,2752,035
AimoresBrazil 13,2168,213
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,7747,938
AltamiraBrazil 13,9098,643
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,6169,082
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,6138,459
ApodiBrazil 12,4877,759
AracajuBrazil 12,5767,815
AracuaiBrazil 13,2618,241
AragarcasBrazil 14,3028,887
AraxaBrazil 13,8238,590
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,5027,769
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,3347,664
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,3227,657
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0896,269
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,1446,925
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,5565,317
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,1777,567
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,3957,702
AbecheChad 5,6653,520
AntofagastaChile 16,27710,115
AricaChile 16,24410,094
AltaiChina 3,4942,171
Aepto.San LuisColombia 16,22810,084
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,15610,040
AraucaColombia 15,2009,445
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,2808,874
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,2158,833
AzuaDominican Republic 14,3708,930
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,6142,867
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,3562,707
AswanEgypt 4,2802,660
AsyutEgypt 4,4702,778
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,0229,956
AsmaraEritrea 3,7282,317
AssabEritrea 3,3822,101
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,9232,438
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,5994,101
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,34610,158
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,2763,900
AccraGhana 8,1275,050
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,1703,213
AthensGreece 5,2923,288
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,2843,283
AasiaatGreenland 9,4315,860
AmmassalikGreenland 9,0745,638
AputiteqGreenland 8,7605,444
AkureyriIceland 8,2235,110
AgraIndia 1,051653
AhmedabadIndia 520323
AkolaIndia 411256
AllahabadIndia 1,118695
AmritsarIndia 1,460907
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,4384,001
AbadanIran 2,8961,800
ArakIran 2,9431,829
AlbengaItaly 6,6634,141
AlgheroItaly 6,6374,124
AmendolaItaly 6,0233,743
AnconaItaly 6,2283,870
ArezzoItaly 6,3613,953
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,5365,305
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,4685,262
AbashiriJapan 7,0394,374
AburatsuJapan 5,9103,672
AikawaJapan 6,5344,060
AjiroJapan 6,6164,112
AkitaJapan 6,6954,160
AkuneJapan 5,7963,602
AomoriJapan 6,7524,196
AsahikawaJapan 6,8864,279
AsosanJapan 5,8783,653
AmmanJordan 4,0652,526
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,7621,716
AinaziLatvia 5,9333,687
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,6652,899
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,5272,813
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,0523,139
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,3642,712
AtarMauritania 8,9895,586
AgalegaMauritius 3,7312,318
AcapulcoMexico 16,0309,961
AayanbulagMongolia 3,8452,390
AltaiMongolia 3,7162,309
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,0642,526
AgadirMorocco 8,3685,200
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,9434,314
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,8847,385
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,1117,526
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,2767,629
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,1997,581
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0457,485
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,0997,519
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,1857,572
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,1807,569
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,1797,568
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,1797,568
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,1797,568
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,1797,568
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,9799,929
AgadezNiger 6,9374,311
AsuncionParaguay 14,9809,309
ArequipaPeru 16,34410,156
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,0243,122
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,44610,841
AradRomania 5,6763,527
AjanRussia 6,7294,182
AldanRussia 6,0773,776
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,1702,592
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6702,902
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9084,292
AnadyrRussia 8,7785,455
ArkhangelskRussia 5,6833,531
ArmavirRussia 4,2172,621
AstrakhanRussia 3,8902,417
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,0248,093
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,9934,967
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,5124,668
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,4004,599
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,5834,712
Abu HamedSudan 4,2522,642
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,2932,668
AqiqSudan 3,7572,335
ArbaatSudan 3,8692,404
AromaSudan 4,0092,491
AtbaraSudan 4,2072,615
Abu KamalSyria 3,6992,299
AleppoSyria 4,0822,537
AranyaprathetThailand 3,1051,929
AtakpameTogo 7,9264,925
AdanaTurkey 4,2722,654
AfyonTurkey 4,7292,939
AnkaraTurkey 4,5762,844
AntalyaTurkey 4,6582,895
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,6401,641
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,4484,628
AberporthUk 7,6084,728
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,5724,705
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,6722,903
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,7842,973
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,0901,299
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,1081,310
ArtigasUruguay 14,8639,236
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,8988,636
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,8577,990
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,5197,779
Abilene, TxUsa 14,3088,891
Ada, MnUsa 12,6717,874
Adrian, MiUsa 12,9108,022
Aiken, ScUsa 13,6388,475
Akron, OhUsa 12,9298,034
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,7928,570
Albany, GaUsa 13,9218,650
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,4397,730
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,9798,065
Albion, NeUsa 13,2328,223
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,0588,736
Aledo, IlUsa 13,2138,211
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,0128,086
Algona, IaUsa 13,0618,116
Alice, TxUsa 14,7679,176
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,7097,897
Alliance, NeUsa 13,2708,246
Alma, MiUsa 12,8397,978
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,5837,819
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,5699,054
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,0188,711
Amherst, MaUsa 12,4727,750
Amite, LaUsa 14,2888,879
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,3366,423
Anderson, InUsa 13,1798,190
Anderson, ScUsa 13,5808,439
Angelica, NyUsa 12,6897,885
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,9108,022
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4877,138
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,1908,818
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,3228,900
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,5198,401
Ashland, WiUsa 12,5727,812
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,6047,833
Atchison, KsUsa 13,4548,361
Athens, GaUsa 13,6988,512
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,7728,558
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,7817,942
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,9815,581
Auburn, NeUsa 13,4228,341
Augusta, GaUsa 13,6998,513
Augusta, MtUsa 12,7057,895
Aurora, IlUsa 13,0308,097
Austin, TxUsa 14,5109,017
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,8791,789
AndizanUzbekistan 2,4731,537
AcariguaVenezuela 14,9019,260
AdenYemen 3,1471,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -