Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pune with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,4434,625
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,4564,633
OranArgentina 15,6529,726
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3353,936
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,3715,202
OstendeBelgium 7,0924,407
ObidosBrazil 14,2018,825
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,0535,004
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,2757,628
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,2767,629
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,0229,957
OdenseDenmark 6,6514,133
OtavaloEcuador 16,32310,144
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,4777,753
OuluFinland 6,2653,893
OroomiehIran 3,5112,181
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,5354,061
OdienneIvory Coast 8,7775,454
ObihiroJapan 6,9544,321
OfunatoJapan 6,8354,247
OitaJapan 5,9303,685
OkayamaJapan 6,1443,818
OkinoerabuJapan 5,6583,516
OmaezakiJapan 6,5374,062
OmuJapan 6,9354,309
OnahamaJapan 6,7704,207
OsakaJapan 6,2903,909
OshimaJapan 6,6424,127
OtaruJapan 6,7764,211
OwaseJapan 6,3543,949
OuarzazateMorocco 8,1065,037
OujoaMorocco 7,5754,707
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,0656,876
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,2847,633
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,9097,401
OphirNew Zealand 11,8987,394
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,4187,717
OtautauNew Zealand 11,7947,329
OcotalNicaragua 15,8399,842
OrlandNorway 6,9094,293
OsloNorway 6,7474,193
OhotskRussia 7,0774,398
OkhotskRussia 7,0774,398
OlekminskRussia 5,9213,679
OlenekRussia 6,1643,830
OmskRussia 4,0572,521
OnegaRussia 5,7143,551
OrenburgRussia 4,0372,509
OymyakonRussia 7,1434,439
OviedoSpain 7,7894,840
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,6594,138
Orkney IslandsUk 7,4944,657
OdessaUkraine 5,0003,107
OvrucUkraine 5,3583,330
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,5268,405
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,2328,223
Oakland, MdUsa 13,0228,092
Oakley, IdUsa 13,2368,225
Oconto, WiUsa 12,7247,907
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,2797,630
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,9528,670
Olathe, KsUsa 13,5138,397
Olivia, MnUsa 12,8858,007
Olympia, WaUsa 12,5417,793
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,2798,251
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,2738,248
Oolitic, InUsa 13,3148,274
Orlando, FlUsa 14,1508,793
Orono, MeUsa 12,0137,465
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,8327,974
Oswego, NyUsa 12,4887,760
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,1638,179
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,5138,397
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,4518,359
Owosso, MiUsa 12,8137,962
Ozark, ArUsa 13,9268,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -