Jill2016.com
India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pune

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pune. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pune with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,9261,197
NeuquenArgentina 15,7159,765
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,2029,447
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,3787,070
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,3765,205
Nowra RanAustralia 10,0276,231
NuriootpaAustralia 9,0585,629
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,2608,861
NatitingouBenin 7,8114,854
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,4208,339
NgaoundereCameroon 6,6224,115
NkoundjaCameroon 6,9754,335
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,6966,646
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,2857,634
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,2256,976
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,3517,054
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5326,545
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,0847,509
North Bay, OnCanada 12,3157,653
N’DjamenaChad 6,3223,929
NanchangChina 4,4072,739
NanjingChina 4,7242,935
NanningChina 3,5992,236
NicosiaCyprus 4,3892,728
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,5364,062
NaguaDominican Republic 14,2308,843
NeybaDominican Republic 14,4178,959
NegeleEthiopia 3,9972,484
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,0117,464
NandiFiji 12,0117,464
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,2253,868
NancyFrance 6,8404,250
NantesFrance 7,4214,612
NiceFrance 6,7354,185
NeustrelitzGermany 6,4384,001
NurembergGermany 6,4964,037
NurnbergGermany 6,5004,039
NaxosGreece 5,1283,187
NanortalikGreenland 9,7136,036
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,6586,001
NordGreenland 7,9784,957
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,7176,038
NzerekoreGuinea 8,9105,537
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 614382
New DelhiIndia 1,168726
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,1343,812
NaganoJapan 6,5304,058
NagasakiJapan 5,7663,583
NagoJapan 5,5893,473
NagoyaJapan 6,4223,991
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,5633,457
NaraJapan 6,3193,927
NazeJapan 5,7333,562
NemuroJapan 7,1454,440
NiigataJapan 6,6054,104
NikkoJapan 6,6474,130
NobeokaJapan 5,9333,687
NairobiKenya 4,6162,868
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,6778,499
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,5551,587
NidaLithuania 6,0083,734
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,5142,805
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,1493,200
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,4813,406
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,5733,463
NaraMali 8,5675,324
NioroMali 8,7785,455
NemaMauritania 8,5215,295
NouakchottMauritania 9,3575,815
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,0346,856
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,4067,709
NelsonNew Zealand 12,1207,531
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,1667,560
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,3377,666
NandaimeNicaragua 15,9909,936
N’GuigmiNiger 6,4684,019
NiameyNiger 7,6354,744
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7564,198
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,6124,109
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,4024,599
NawabshahPakistan 1,026638
NokkundiPakistan 1,606998
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,3909,564
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,0333,128
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,6553,514
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,4023,357
NikolaevRussia 4,9453,073
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,8334,246
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,4585,256
NizneangarskRussia 5,1073,173
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,5702,840
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,9843,097
NovgorodRussia 5,6203,492
NovosibirskRussia 4,1312,567
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 1,488925
No. 6Sudan 4,3212,685
NyalaSudan 5,2863,285
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,2702,032
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,8091,745
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,0261,881
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,8331,760
NarathiwatThailand 3,3152,060
NigdeTurkey 4,3582,708
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,9921,859
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,8052,986
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,9768,063
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,9768,063
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,5868,442
Natchez, MsUsa 14,2278,841
Neosho, MoUsa 13,7108,520
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,3777,691
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,6797,879
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,8667,995
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,0228,092
New London, WiUsa 12,7987,953
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,3488,916
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,3588,922
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,9538,049
New YorkUsa 12,6117,836
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,6337,850
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,6287,847
Newark, NjUsa 12,6467,859
Newberry, MiUsa 12,5587,804
Newberry, ScUsa 13,6388,475
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,7668,554
Newnan, GaUsa 13,8608,613
Newport, TnUsa 13,4808,377
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,5075,908
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,0978,139
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,2278,219
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,8838,006
North Loup, NeUsa 13,2448,230
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,3578,300
Norton, KsUsa 13,4758,374
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,9398,041
NdolaZambia 6,0703,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -